欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

免费咨询热线:010-57799777

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 2015高考真题——英语(北京卷)Word版含解析

2015高考真题——英语(北京卷)Word版含解析

资料类别: 英语/试题

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 北京

上传时间:2015/6/10

下载次数:1044次

资料类型:历年高考题

文档大小:1.24M

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?

本试卷共16页, 共150分。考试时间为120分钟。考生务必将答案答在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第一部分:听力理解(共三节:30 分) 第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,共 7.5 分)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话你将听一遍。例:What is the man going to read? A.A newspaper B.A magazine C.A book 答案是A What kind of music does the woman like? A.Classical music B. Rock music C.Country music 2. Which sweater will the man take? A.The red one B。The blue one C. The yellow one 3.How will the man pay? A.In cash B.By credit card C.By traveler’s cheque 4.Where are the woman’s keys? A.In her pocket B.On the floor C.On the table 5.What will the man probably do tonight? A.Read Chapter 4 B.Study in the library C.Watch the football match 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,共15分)听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。 6.What is the relationship between the two speakers? A.Travel agent and customer B.Husband and wife C.Boss and secretary 7.When will the meetings end? A.At3:00pm. B.At 5:00pm. C.At 6:30pm. 听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。 8.Where is the foreign language section? A.In Row 3. B.In Row 5. C.In Row 7 9.What does the man decide to borrow? A.Novels. B.Biographies. C.Magazines 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.Why dose the man make the call? A.To ask for information B.To make an appointment C.To send out an invitation 11.What sport is the man interested in? A.Football B.Basketball C.Swimming 12.On what days is the sports center closed? A.Mondays B.Fridays C.Sundays 听第9段材料,回答第13至15题。 13.What is the speaker mainly talking about? A.Rules of the school B.Course requirements C.Notices of the new term. 14.Which club will meet on Wednesdays? A.Baseball B.Dance C.Chess 15.When will the parents’ evening for Year 8 be held? A.In September B.In October C.In November 第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,共7.5分)听下面一段对话,完成第16至第20五道小题,每小题仅填写一个词。听对话前,你将有20秒钟的时间阅读试题,听完后你将有60秒钟的作答时间。这段对话你将听两遍。 Cell Phone Repair Form Customer’s Name Thomas 16 Telephone No. 17 Time of Purchase 18 1st,2015 Problem Screen went19 Solution(解决方案) 20 it up and check the inside 第二部分:知识运用(共两节,45 分)(略)第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,共 15 分)从每题所给的 ABCD 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 例:It’s so nice to hear from her again. , we last met more than thirty years ago. A. What’s more B. That’s to say C. In other words 16 D. Believe it or not 答案是 D。 21. _____the early flight,we ordered a taxi in advance and got up very early. A.Catching B.Caught C.To catch D.Catch C 【解析】试题分析:句意:为了赶上早班的飞机,我们提前叫了出租车并且起得很早。这里逻辑主语是we,空中用不定式作目的状语,表示提前交出租车并且早起的目的。故选C。【考点定位】考查非谓语动词。 22. —Did you enjoy the party? —Yes.We _____well by our hosts. A.were treated B.would be treated C.treated D.had treated 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:——你喜欢这个聚会吗?——是的,我们的主人很好的招待了我们。根据上一句中的did可知用一般过去时;且we和treated是动宾关系,用被动语态。空中应用一般过去时的被动语态,故选A。 【考点定位】考查动词的时态及语态。 23.The park was full of people____themselves in the sunshine A.having enjoyed B.enjoyed C.enjoying D.to enjoy 【答案】C 【考点定位】考查非谓语动词 24.Opposite is St.Paul’s Church, _____you can hear some lovely music. A.which B.that C.when D.where 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:对面是圣保罗教堂,在教堂里你能听到一些优美的音乐。这是一个定语从句。先行词是St. Paul’s Church,从句主谓宾成分完整,去掉空后依然是完整的句子,可推断出引导词在从句中作的是地点状语。用where。故选D。【考点定位】考查非限制性定语从句 25.He is a shy man, _____he is not afraid of anything or anyone. A.so B.but C.or D.as 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:他是一个害羞的人,但是他并不害怕任何事和任何人。A. so因此;B. but但是;C. or或者;D. as作为。根据句意,前后句表示转折,因此选择but。【考点定位】考查连词辨析 26.In the last few years,China_____great achievements in environmental protection. A.has made B.had made C.was making D.is making 【答案】A 【考点定位】考查时态。 27—Did you have diffficulty fingding Ann’s house? —Not really.She_____us clear directions and we were able to find it easily. A.was to give B.had given C.was giving D.would give 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:——你觉得找到安娜家的位置困难么?——不会。她告诉我们很清晰的方向,并且我们很容易就找到了。根据题干可知,安娜告诉他们方向发生在他们找到她家之前,因此,发生在过去动作之前的动作要采用过去完成时。故选B。【考点定位】考查时态。 28.You won’t find paper cutting difficult _____you keep practicing it. A. even though B. as long as C .as if D. ever since 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:只要你不断练习,你不会觉得剪纸很难。A. even though即使,虽然;B. as long as只要;C. as if犹如,好像;D. ever since自从。结合句意,故选B。【考点定位】考查引导状语从句的连词辨析 29.—Can’t you stay a little longer? —It’s getting late. I really _____go now, My daughter is home alone. A .may B .can C . must D .dare 【答案】C 【考点定位】考查情态动词辨析 30.—Dr. Jackson is not in his office at the moment. —All right. I____ him later. A. will call B. have called C. call D will be calling 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:——Dr.Jackson现在不在办公室。——好的,我待会再打给他。由later可知,表示的是将来要执行的动作,用一般将来时。故选A。【考点定位】考查时态。 31.If ___for the job, you’ll be informed soon. A .to accept B. accept C. accepting D. accepted 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:如果录用你了,我们将很快通知你。本句条件状语从句中省略了主语you,与accept构成被动关系,用过去分词accepted。故选D。【考点定位】考查非谓语动词。 32._____the damage is dooe, it will take many years for the farmland to recover. A.Untill B.Unless C. Once D.Although 【答案】C 【考点定位】考查连词辨析 33.I truly believe ______beauty comes from within. A. that B.where C. what D.why 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:我很相信美丽源自于内心! 本题考查宾语从句。从句部分不缺少任何成分,因此用that起到连接作用,也可以省略。从句部分不缺少任何成分,因此用that起到连接作用,也可以省略。故选A。【考点定位】考查名词性从句。 34.If I _____it with my own eyes ,Iwouldn’t have believed it. A .didn’t see B.weren’t seeing C. Wouldn’t see D.hadn’t seen 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:如果不是我亲眼看到,我不会相信。根据后半句wouldn’t have believed可以判断是对过去的虚拟。所以从句是if+主语+ had+done的形式。故选D。【考点定位】虚拟语气 35._____we understand things has a lot to do with what we feel. A. Where B.How C.Why D. When 【答案】B 【考点定位】状语从句。第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,共 30 分)阅读下面短文, 掌握其大意,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上讲该项 涂黑。 A Welcome Gift Dario and his mother loved their new apartment. The living room was large enough for their piano. That night, the two of them 36 side by side at the piano. They played jazz music to celebrate their new home. The loud 37 filled the room and made them feel very happy. The next morning, 38 , their happiness disappeared. Someone had left a 39 under their door during the night. One of their neighbor had written to complain(抱怨) about the sound of the piano. Dario’s mother asked the building superintendent(管理员) if he knew anything about it. But he said that they were all 40 people and he couldn’t imagine any of them had done that. Later that morning, Dario suggested that they write a letter to their 41 and apologize for their playing. “Maybe we could go and 42 everyone in person.” his mother said. “What if we invited them to come here for a 43 instead? Dario asked. They both loved the 44 . Over the next few days, they sent out invitations and prepared desserts 45 their guests. They decorated the apartment with streamers(彩带) and party lights. Finally, the day of the party 46 . Some guests brought presents. Others brought flowers. Some even brought desserts to 47 . One woman, Mrs. Gilbert, 48 Dario’s mother with a book of piano music by Chopin. “I heard you playing the other night,” she said. “The sounds woke me out of bed. I 49 that you might play like this every night. So I wrote a short note. I hope you don’t think I disliked the playing.” Dario’s mother smiled at Mrs. Gilbert. “I think maybe we 50 you an apology.” she said. “I didn’t 51 how late it was when we were playing. Maybe we should play some quieter music at night. “You play, you play!” Mrs. Gilbert said. “I like what you play! Just not so loud at night.” She pointed to the book she had given them. “These songs are not such 52 music.” “These songs are beautiful music.” Dario’s mother said. “We will be 53 to play them in the evening.” “And we won’t play so loud or late!” Dario said. He was already looking forward to 54 the new music. More than that, however, he was happy to see the big smile on his mother’s face. It gave him a feeling of 55 and made him feel that they were home at last. 36. A. sat B. stood C. lay D. walked 37. A. voice B. ring C. music D. cry 38. A. therefore B. however C. otherwise D. instead 39. A. note B. poster C. bill D.report 40. A. proud B. rich C. lucky D. nice 41. A. neighbors B. friends C. relatives D. audience 42. A. blame B. instruct C. question D. visit 43. A. party B. concert C. show D. play 44. A. experience B. idea C. performance D. action 45. A. to B. with C. for D. from 46. A. continued B. arrived C. passed D. finished 47. A. order B. sell C. share D. advertise 48. A. treated B. presented C. helped D. served 49. A. promised B. admitted C. agreed D. worried 50. A. give B. send C. offer D. owe 51. A. realize B. remember C. understand D. accept 52. A. sweet B. strange C. funny D. loud 53. A. brave B. sorry C. happy D. afraid 54. A. changing B. practicing C. recording D. writing 55. A. equality B. freedom C. warmth D. sympathy 【答案】 36. A 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. D 41. A 42. D 43. A 44. B 45. C 46. B 47. C 48. B 49. D 50. D 51. A 52. D 53. C 54. B 55. C 41. A 考查名词辨析。A. neighbors邻居们;B. friends朋友们;C. relatives亲属,亲戚;D. audiences听众。此题线索明显,全文都是围绕主人公和周围邻居展开的,故选A。 42. D 考查动词辨析。A. blame归咎于,指责;B. instruct通知,命令;C. question询问,质问;D. visit参观,拜访。由上文可知,母子两人对于扰民之事十分抱歉,想要去道歉,因此“指责”、“指导”和“质问”都不符合语境,故选D。 43. A 考查名词辨析。A. party聚会;B. concert音乐会;C. show展览;D.play游戏,比赛。此题为线索题且为原词复现,由后文可知母子为解决此事办了一场派对,并邀请了邻居们,故选A。 44. B 考查名词辨析。A. experience经历,经验;B. idea主意;C. performance表演;D. action行为。此题可排除得知,母子打算办派对,这是一个打算,一个主意,而不是经历、表演表现或行为。故选B。 45. C 考查介词辨析。A. to到;B. with伴随着;for为了;D. from来自。母子办派对,准备了甜点是为了招待客人们,介词for有表“为了”的含义,故选C。 B 考查动词辨析。A. continue继续;B. arrive到达;C. pass通过;D. finish完成。根据上文,他们举办了一次聚会,准备许久,这一天终于到来了,故选B。 C 考查动词辨析。A. order命令,点菜;B. sell买;C. share分享;D. advertise做广告。根据本句话的意思:甚至有人带了甜点来分享,故选C。 48. B 考查动词辨析。A. treat招待,治疗;B. present呈现;C. help帮助;D. serve为……服务。这道题有难度,根据本句话的意思:Mrs.Gilbert送给了Dario的妈妈一本音乐书,能表达出“送”这个动作的,就是present“呈现…,给…”,故选B。 49. D 考查动词辨析。A. promise承诺;B. admit许可进入;C. agree同意;D. serve服务。根据题意,Mrs.Gilbert之所以留了一张抱怨小纸条是担心每天晚上都会这么吵,故选D。 50. D 考查动词辨析。A. give给;B. send发送;C. offer提供;D. owe感激,欠……债。这个空可以看作是固定搭配,owe sb. an apology 应该向某人道歉。故选D。 51. A 考查动词辨析。A. realize意识到;B. remember记起;C. understand 理解,懂的;D. accept 接受。Dario的妈妈道歉说:我也没意识到当时那么晚了我们还在弹钢琴。应该选择“意识到”这个动词,故选A。 52. D 考查形容词辨析。A. sweet甜的;B. strange奇怪的,陌生的;C. funny滑稽的;D. loud 声音大的,吵闹的。根据上一句:I like what you play! Just not so loud at night.说明Mrs. Gilbert 不喜欢那么吵的音乐,因此她送了Dario的妈妈一本比较安静的音乐书,也就是不那么吵的音乐(not such loud music)。故选D。 53. C 考查形容词辨析。A. brave勇敢的;B. sorry抱歉的;C. happy快乐的;D. afraid害怕的。通过上文:These songs are beautiful music, 说明Dario的妈妈很喜欢这些音乐,所以we will be happy to play them。故选C。 54. B 考查动词辨析。A. change变化;B. practice 练习,实践;C. record记录;D. write写作。根据题意,应该是练习音乐,故选B。 55. C 考查名词辨析。A. quality品质;B. freedom自由;C. warmth温暖; D. sympathy同情心;看本句话后半部分:and made him feel that they were home at last. 如在家中一样,那就应该感受到了温暖,故选C。【考点定位】故事类阅读第三部分:阅读理解 (共两节,20 分)第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 阅读下列短文:从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,将正确的选项涂在答题卡上。 A The Boy Made It! One Sunday, Nicholas, a teenager, went skiing at Sugarloaf Mountain in Maine. In the early afternoon, when he was planning to go home, a fierce snowstorm swept into the area. Unable to see far, he accidentally turned off the path. Before he knew it, Nicholas was lost, all alone! He didn’t have food, water, a phone, or other supplies. He was getting colder by the minute. Nicholas had no idea where he was. He tried not to panic. He thought about all the survival shows he had watched on TV. It was time to put the tips he had learned to use. He decided to stop skiing. There was a better chance of someone finding him if he stayed put. The first thing he did was to find shelter form the freezing wind and snow. If he didn’t, his bodytemperature would get very low, which could quickly kill him.Using his skis, Nicholas built a snow cave. He gathered a hugemass of snow and dug out a hole in the middle. Then he piledbranches on top of himself, like a blanket, to stay as warm as he could. By that evening, Nicholas was really hungry. He ate snow anddrank water from a nearby stream so that his body wouldn’t lose toomuch water. Not knowing how much longer he could last, Nicholasdid the only thing he could — he huddled (蜷缩) in his cave and slept. The next day, Nicholas went out to look for help, but he couldn’tfind anyone. He followed his tracks and returned to the snow cave,because without shelter, he could die that night. On Tuesday,Nicholas went out again to find help. He had walked for about a milewhen a volunteer searcher found him. After two days stuck in thesnow, Nicholas was saved. Nicholas might not have survived this snowstorm had it not beenfor TV. He had often watched Grylls’ survival show Man vs. Wild.That’s where he learned the tips that saved his life. In each episode(一期节目) of Man vs. Wild, Grylls is abandoned in a wild area and has to find his way out.When Grylls heard about Nicholas’ amazing deeds, he wassuper impressed that Nicholas had made it since he knew betterthan anyone how hard Nicholas had to work to stay alive. 【答案】 56. A 57. D 58. B 59. A 【考点定位】故事类阅读 B Revolutionary TV Ears TV Ears has helped thousands of people with various degrees of hearing loss hear the television clearly without turning up the volume(音量) and now it’s better and more affordable than ever! With TV Ears wireless technology, you set your own headset volume, while other TV listeners hear the television at a volume level that’s comfortable for them. You can even listen through the headset only and put the TV on mute(静音) if the situation calls for a quiet environment —maybe the baby is sleeping. Or perhaps you are the only one who is interested in listening to the ballgame. TV Ears patented technology includes a revolutionary noise reduction car tip, not used in any other commercially available headset. This tip reduces outside noise so that television dialogue is clear and understandable. Get the technology that has proven to help the most demanding customers. That’s why TV Ears has earned the trust and confidence of audiologists(听觉学家) nationwide as well as world-famous doctors. Doctor Recommended TV Ears! “My wife and I have used TV Ears almost daily for the past two years and find them a great help in our enjoyment of television . As a retired ear doctor, I heartily recommend TV Ears to people with normal hearing as well as those with hearing loss.” — Robert Forbes, M. D, CA Customer Recommended TV Ears! “ Now my husband can have the volume as loud as he needs and I can have the TV at my hearing level. TV Ears is so comfortable that Jack forgets he has them on ! He can once again hear and understand the dialogue.” — Darlene & Jack B, CA Risk Free Trial! TV Ears comes with a 30-day risk free trial. Special Offer — Now $59.95. If you’re not satisfied, return it. Money-back guarantee! Call now ! 800-123-7832 60. TV Ears helps you ______. A. improve your sleeping quality B. listen to TV without disturbing others C. change TV channels without difficulty D. become interested in ballgame programs 61. What makes TV Ears different from other headsets? A. It can easily set TV on mute B. Its headset volume is adjustable C. It has a new noise reduction ear tip D. It applies special wireless technology 62.This advertisement is made more believable by ______. A. using recommendations B. offering reasons for this invention C. providing statistics D. showing the results of experiments 【答案】 60. B 61. C 62. A 【解析】试题分析:本文是一个广告,介绍的是一个全新的“电视耳机”,题目比较简单。 60.B 细节理解题。根据第一段第五行while other TV listener hear the television at a volume level that’s comfortable for them可知这种新型电视耳机不会打扰到其他人,符合B选项中的without disturbing others。故选B。 61.C 细节理解题。根据第二段第一行includes a revolutionary noise reduction ear tip, not used in any other commercially available headset。”可知这个全新的“电视耳机”包括一个全新的降噪耳塞,符合C中的It has a new noise reduction ear tip。故选C。 62.A 细节理解题。文中方框的内容很明显是来自医生和顾客的推荐(recommend),故选A。【考点定位】广告布告类阅读 C Life in the Clear Transparent animals let light pass through their bodies the same way light passes through a window. These animals typically live between the surface of the ocean and a depth of about 3,300 feet—as far as most light can reach. Most of them are extremely delicate and can be damaged by a simple touch. Sonke Johnsen, a scientist in biology, says, “These animals live through their life alone. They never touch anything unless they’re eating it, or unless something is eating them.” And they are as clear as glass. How does an animal become see-through? It’s trickier than you might think. The objects around you are visible because they interact with light. Light typically travels in a straight line. But some materials slow and scatter(散射) light, bouncing it away from its original path. Others absorb light, stopping it dead in its tracks. Both scattering and absorption make an object look different from other objects around it, so you can see it easily. But a transparent object doesn’t absorb or scatter light, at least not very much, Light can pass through it without bending or stopping. That means a transparent object doesn’t look very different from the surrounding air or water. You don’t see it ----you see the things behind it. To become transparent, an animal needs to keep its body from absorbing or scattering light. Living materials can stop light because they contain pigments(色素) that absorb specific colors of light. But a transparent animal doesn’t have pigments, so its tissues won’t absorb light. According to Johnsen, avoiding absorption is actually easy. The real challenge is preventing light from scattering. Animals are built of many different materials----skin, fat, and more----and light moves through each at a different speed. Every time light moves into a material with a new speed, it bends and scatters. Transparent animals use different tricks to fight scattering. Some animals are simply very small or extremely flat. Without much tissue to scatter light, it is easier to be see—through. Others build a large, clear mass of non-living jelly-lie(果冻状的)material and spread themselves over it . Larger transparent animals have the biggest challenge, because they have to make all the different tissues in their bodies slow down light exactly as much as water does. They need to look uniform. But how they’re doing it is still unknown. One thing is clear for these larger animals, staying transparent is an active process. When they die, they turn a non-transparent milky white. 63. According to Paragraph 1, transparent animals_______. A. stay in groups B. can be easily damaged C. appear only in deep ocean D. are beautiful creatures 64. The underlined word “dead” in Paragraph 3 means__________. A. silently B. gradually C. regularly D. completely 65. One way for an animal to become transparent is to ________. A. change the direction of light travel B. gather materials to scatter light. C. avoid the absorption of light D. grow bigger to stop light. 66. The last paragraph tells us that larger transparent animals________. A. move more slowly in deep water B. stay see-through even after death C. produce more tissues for their survival D. take effective action to reduce light spreading 【答案】 63. B 64. D 65. C 66. D 66.D 推理判断题。根据最后一段第一句中的make all the different tissues in their bodies slow down light exactly as much as water does可以推断出D为正确答案。其中slowdown对应reduce。故选D。【考点定位】科技类说明文 D Technological change is everywhere and affects every aspectof life, mostly for the better. However, social changes are broughtabout by new technology are often mistaken for a change in attitudes. An example at hand is the involvement of parents in the lives oftheir children who are attending college. Surveys (调查) on this topicsuggests that parents today continue to be “very” or “somewhat”overly-protective even after their children move into college dormitories. The same surveys also indicate that the rate of parental involvement is greater today than it was a generation ago. This isusually interpreted as a sign that today’s parents are trying tomanage their children’s lives past the point where this behavior is appropriate. However, greater parental involvement does not necessarily indicate that parents are failing to let go of their “adult” children. In the context (背景) of this discussion, it seems valuable to firstfind out the cause of change in the case of parents’ involvement withtheir grown children. If parents of earlier generations had wanted to be in touch with their college-age children frequently, would this have been possible? Probably not. On the other hand, does the possibility of frequent communication today mean that the urge to do so wasn’t present a generation ago? Many studies show that older parents—today’s grandparents—would have called their children more often if the means and cost of doing so had not beena barrier. Furthermore, studies show that finances are the most frequentsubject of communication between parents and their collegechildren. The fact that college students are financially dependent ontheir parents is nothing new; nor are requests for more money to besent from home. This phenomenon is neither good nor bad; it is afact of college life, today and in the past. Thanks to the advanced technology, we live in an age ofbettered communication. This has many implications well beyondthe role that parents seem to play in the lives of their children whohave left for college. But it is useful to bear in mind that all suchchanges come from the technology and not some imagined desireby parents to keep their children under their wings. 67. The surveys inform us of______. A. the development of technology B. the changes of adult children’s behavior C. the parents’ over-protection of their college children D. the means and expenses of students’ communication 68. The writer believes that__________. A. parents today are more protective than those in the past B. the disadvantages of new technology outweigh its advantages C. technology explains greater involvement with their children D. parents’changed attitudes lead to college children’s delayed independence 69. What is the best title for the passage? A. Technology or Attitude B. Dependence or Independence C. Family Influences or Social Changes D. College Management or Communication Advancement 70. Which of the following shows the development of ideas in this passage? 【答案】 67.C 68.C 69.A 70.B 【考点定位】议论文类阅读 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分。共 10 分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的七个选项中选出正确的填入空白处。选项中有两项为多余选项。 This Way to Dreamland Daydreaming means people think about something pleasant, especially when this makes them forget what they should be doing. Daydreamers have a bad reputation for being unaware of what’s happening around them. They can seem forgetful and clumsy._71__They annoy us because they seem to be ignoring us and missing the important things. But daydreamers are also responsible for some of the greatest ideas and achievements in human history. __72__ Can you imagine what kind of world we would have without such ideas and inventions? So how can you come up with brilliant daydreams and avoid falling over tree roots or otherwise looking like a fool? First, understand that some opportunities(机会) for daydreaming are better than others. Feeling safe and relaxed will help you to slip into daydreams.__73_ And if you want to improve your chances of having a creative idea while you’re daydreaming, try to do it while you are involved in another task—preferably something simple, like taking a shower or walking, or even making meaningless drawings. It’s also important to know how to avoid daydreams for those times when you really need to concerntrate. “Mindfulness”, being focused, is a tool that some people use to avoid falling asleep.__74__ Finally, you never know what wonderful idea might strike while your mind has moved slowly away.____75_ Always remember that your best ideas might come when your head is actually in the clouds. A. Having interesting things to think about also helps. B. They stare off into space and wander by themselves. C. Without wandering minds, we wouldn’t have relatively, Coke or Post-it notes. D. At one time, daydreaming was thought to be a cause of some mental illnesses. E. It involves slow, steady breathing for self-control that helps people stay calm and attentive. F. Daydreams are often very simple and direct, quite unlike sleep dreams, which may be hard to understand. G. Therefore, it’s a good idea to keep a notebook or voice recorder nearby when you’re in the daydream zone. 【答案】 71.B 72.C 73.E 74.A 75.G 【考点定位】生活类短文阅读第四部分:书面表达(共两节,35 分) (15分) 假如你是红星中学高三李华,请给你的美国朋友Jim写一封信,告诉他你打算参加龙舟训练营,希望他一起参加,邮件的内容包括: 1. 介绍训练营的相关内容(例如;时间,地点,参加者等); 2. 说明你打算参加的原因; 3. 询问对方的意向。 注意: 1. 词数不少于50; 2. 开头和结尾已给出, 不计入总词数。 提示词:龙舟训练营 Dragon Boat Training Camp Dear Jim, Yours, Li Hua 【参考答案】第一节 Dear Jim, I’m writing to tell you my exciting plan for the summer holiday. I want to join a Dragon Boat Training Camp. I wonder if you’d like to go with me. This camp will open on July 20th, It offers teenagers like you and me a chance to enjoy sports and learn about Chinese culture. If you are interested in it, let me know and I’ll send you more information. Hope to meet you at the training camp this summer. 【考点定位】应用文类书面表达第二节 ( 20 分)假设你是红星中学高三学生李华。请根据以下四幅图的先后顺序, 介绍在“传统文化进校园”活动中,向面人艺术家学习捏面人的过程, 并以“A Day with a Craftsman”为题,给校刊“英语角”写一篇英文稿件。 注意: 词数不少于 60。 提示词: 一个面团 a piece of dough 面人 dough figurine Last Tuesday, our class invited an old craftsman to teach us how to make dough figurines. When the craftsman came into the classroom, we gave him a warm welcome and two boys helped him with the tool box. First, he showed us the basic steps and skills of making dough figurines. We stood around him and watched attentively. Then we started to have a try ourselves. The old man walked around and helped us patiently. Finally, we put the figurines we made on the table and took pictures with the old craftsman. Looking at the figurines, we were all very excited. We hope we can have more activities of this kind! 【解析】试题分析:本文依然用四幅图的形式展现了一个活动的过程,与往年一样,体裁为记叙文。与往年不同的是,命题并未给出作文开头,需学生自己写一个事件的概括及总体感受作为文章的第一段。【考点定位】图表类记叙文 高考学习网-中国最大高考学习网站Gkxx.com | 我们负责传递知识!

本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

精品专题more

友情链接:初中学习网人民网高考网易高考高中作文网新东方冬令营