欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

免费咨询热线:010-57799777

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 2015高考真题——英语(天津卷)Word版含解析

2015高考真题——英语(天津卷)Word版含解析

资料类别: 英语/试题

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 天津

上传时间:2015/6/11

下载次数:1096次

资料类型:历年高考题

文档大小:498KB

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?

绝密★启用前 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共130分,考试时间100分钟,第Ⅰ卷1页至8页,第Ⅱ卷9页至10页。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考号填写在答题卡上,并在规定位置粘贴考试用条形码。答卷时,考生务必将答案涂写在答题卡上,答在试卷上的无效。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并收回。祝各位考生考试顺利!第Ⅰ卷注意事项: 1.每小题选出答案后,用铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。 2.本卷共55小题,共95分 第一部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)第一节:单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。例:Stand over there ______ you’ll be able to see it better. A. or B. and C. but D. while 答案是B。 1. —Sorry, Liz. I think I was a bit rude to you. —______, but don’t do that again! A. Go ahead B. Forget it C. It depends D. With pleasure 【答案】B 考点:考查交际用语。 2. The quality of education in this small school is better than ______ in some larger schools. A. that B. one C. it D. this 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:这所小学校的教育质量要好于一些大学校。句中代词代指不可数名词the quality of education,故用代词that。代词it和one都代指可数名词单数。故选A。考点:考查代词。 3. Only when Lily walked into the office ______ that she had left the contract at home. A. she realized B. has she realized C. she has realized D. did she realize 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:只有当莉莉走进办公室的时候,她才意识到她把合同往家里了。本题考查only位于句首,引导的时间状语从句,主句要主谓倒装。根据时态和句意可知选D。考点:考查倒装。 4. —Jack, you seem excited. —______? I won the first prize A. Guess what B. So what C. Pardon me D. Who cares 【答案】A 考点:考查交际用语。 5. ______in painting, John didn’t notice evening approaching. A. To absorb B. To be absorbed C. Absorbed D. Absorbing 【答案】C 【解析】试题分析:句意:全神贯注于绘画中,约翰没有注意到晚上到了。短语be absorbed in全神贯注于,在句中作状语。故选C。考点:考查非谓语动词。 6. Jane can’t attend the meeting at 3 o’clock this afternoon because she ______ a class at that time. A. will teach B. would teach C. has taught D. will be teaching 【答案】D 考点:考查时态。 7. I ______ have worried before I came to the new school, for my classmates here are very friendly to me. A. mightn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. couldn’t 【答案】C 【解析】试题分析:句意:我来新学校之前本没有必要担心,因为这里我的同学对我非常友好。needn’t have done本没有必要做某事,表示实际上已经做了某事。根据句意可知选C。考点:考查情态动词。 8. ______ for two days, Steve managed to finish his report on schedule. A. To work B. Worked C. To be working D. Having worked 【答案】D 【解析】试题分析:句意:工作了两天,Steve成功的按时完成了他的报告。句中的逻辑主语为Steve,与work之间为主动关系,故用现在分词,这里用having worked,表示动作的先后性。故选D。考点:考查非谓语动词。 9. Despite the previous rounds of talks, no agreement______ so far by the two sides. A. has been reached B. was reached C. will reach D. will have reached 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:尽管之前多轮谈判,但到目前为止双方没有达成任何协议。根据句中的时间状语so far“到目前为止”可知用现在完成时。主语agreement与reach为被动关系,根据句意可知选A。考点:考查时态。 10. Tom had to______ the invitation to the party last weekend because he was too busy. A. turn in B. turn down C. turn over D. turn to 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:上个周汤姆不得不拒绝宴会的邀请,因为他太忙了。A. turn in 上交;B. turn down拒绝; C. turn over 移交;D. turn to求助。根据句意可知选B。考点:考查短语辨析。 11. If you have any doubts about your health, you’d better______ your doctor at once. A. convince B. consult C. avoid D. affect 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:如果你对你的健康有任何疑问,你最好立刻向你的医生咨询。A. convince 说服;B. consult咨询; C. avoid 避免;D. affect影响。根据句意可知选B。考点:考查动词辨析。 12. We need to get to the root of the problem______ we can solve it. A. while B. after C. before D. as 【答案】C 【解析】试题分析:句意:在我们解决问题之前,我们需要找到问题的根源。A. while当……时候,而;B. after在……之后; C. before 在……之前;D. as正如。根据句意可知选C。考点:考查连词辨析。 13. I wish I ______ at my sister’s wedding last Tuesday, but I was on a business trip in New York then. A. will be B. would be C. have been D. had been 【答案】D 考点:考查虚拟语气。 14 See, your computer has broken down again! It doesn’t ______ sense to buy the cheapest brand of computer just to save a few dollars. A. have B. make C. display D. bring 【答案】B 【解析】试题分析:句意:看,你的电脑又坏了!只为省几美元买最便宜牌子的电脑是没有意义的。考查动词短语的固定搭配:make sense有意义。根据句意可知选B。考点:考查动词短语。 15 The boss of the company is trying to create an easy atmosphere ______ his employees enjoy their work. A. where B. which C. when D. who 【答案】A 【解析】试题分析:句意:公司老板正尽力创造一种轻松的气氛,在这种气氛中,其员工喜欢他们的工作。句中先行词为atmosphere,在从句中作地点状语,故用关系副词where。根据句意可知选A。考点:考查定语从句。第二节:完形填空(共20小题:每小题1.5分,满分30分)阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16~35各题所给出的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 My fiance (未婚夫) and I were excited about shopping for our first home. But our funds were 16 , and none of the houses in our price range seemed satisfactory. One agent 17 a house in particular. Although her description sounded wonderful, the price was 18 our range, so we declined. But she kept urging us to have a look 19 . We finally did and it was 20 at first sight. It was Our Home, small and charming, overlooking a quiet lake. Walking through the rooms and talking with the owners, a nice elderly couple, we felt the warmth and 21 of the marriage within that home. As perfect as it was, the price remained too high for us. But every day, we would sit by the lake, looking at the house and dreaming of 22 it would be like to live there. Days later, we made a(n) 23 —far below the asking price. Surprisingly, they didn’t 24 us. They renewed their offer 25 . It was also much more than we could afford, but far 26 than the original asking price. The next day, we got a 27 message that another buyer had offered a much higher price. Even so, we decided to talk with the 28 directly. We made our final offer, which 29 was thousands of dollars less than the other buyer’s bid. We knew it, 30 we had to try. “Sold!” said the owner. Then he 31 : He’d seen us sitting by the lake all those times; he knew how much we loved the place and that we’d 32 the years of work they had put into their home; he realized he would take a 33 by selling it to us, but it was worthwhile; we were the people they wanted to live there. He told us to consider the 34 in the price “an early wedding present.” That’s how we found our home and how I learned that when people are 35 they are not strangers, only friends we haven’t yet met. 16. A. needed B. limited C. enough D. large 17. A. recommended B. decorated C. sold D. rented 18. A. below B. within C. beyond D. between 19. A. at least B. at most C. at times D. at hand 20. A. relief B. concern C. love D. curiosity 21. A. pride B. happiness C. challenge D. desire 22. A. which B. why C. that D. what 23. A. effort B. offer C. promise D. profit 24. A. come across B. look after C. depend on D. laugh at 25. A. instead B. indeed C. aside D. apart 26. A. worse B. better C. less D. higher 27. A. relaxing B. disappointing C. pleasant D. regular 28. A. agents B. buyers C. managers D. owners 29. A. already B. still C. generally D. ever 30. A. so B. or C. for D. but 31. A. apologized B. complained C. criticized D. explained 32. A. check B. analyze C. appreciate D. ignore 33. A. loss B. risk C. chance D. lead 34. A. increase B. difference C. interest D. average 35. A. kind B. polite C. smart D. energetic 【答案】 16. B 17. A 18. C 19. A 20. C 21. B 22. D 23. B 24. D 25. A 26. C 27. B 28. D 29. B 30. D 31. D 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. A 【解析】试题分析:文章大意:作者和未婚夫准备买房结婚,但是资金有限。一次作者对一个房子一见钟情,但价格仍然很高,但通过最后的努力,作者以很低的价格买到了此房。 16.B考查动词以及对语境的理解。A.needed需要的;B.limited有限的;C.enough足够的;D.large大的。根据下一句中的and none of the houses in our price range seemed satisfactory.”可知答案选B。 17.A 考查动词以及对语境的理解。A.recommended推荐;B.decorated装修;C.sold卖; D.rented租。根据后句Although her description sounded wonderful可知一个代理人特别向我们推荐一栋房子。选A。 18.C 考查介词以及对语境的理解。A.below在……下面;B.within在……里面;C.beyond超过;D.between在……之间。根据后句so we declined.可知价格超过了我们的范围。故选C。 19.A 考查短语以及对语境的理解。A.at least至少;B.at most至多;C.at times有时;D.at hand在附近。但她不停的催促我们至少去看一看。选A。 22.D 考查名词性从句以及对语境的理解。A.which哪一个;B.why为什么;C.that那个;D.what什么。宾语从句中be like缺少宾语,故用关系词what。选D。 23.B 考查名词以及对语境的理解。A.effort努力;B.offer提供;C.promise许诺; D.profit利润。根据后句—far below the asking price 可知是make an offer出价。选B。 24.D 考查短语以及对语境的理解。A.come across偶然遇到;B.look after照顾;C.depend on依靠; D.laugh at嘲笑。令人惊讶的是,他们没有嘲笑我们。选D。 25.A 考查副词以及对语境的理解。A.instead相反B.indeed的确;C.aside在……旁;D.apart分开地。相反地,他们更新了他们的出价。选A。 26.C 考查形容词以及对语境的理解。A.worse更糟的;B.better更好的;C.less更少的;D.higher更高的。但比原来的要价要少得多。选C。 27.B 考查形容词以及对语境的理解。A.relaxing轻松的;B.disappointing令人失望的;C.pleasant令人愉快的;D.regular有规律的。第二天,我们得到一个令人失望的消息。选B。 28. D 考查名词以及对语境的理解。A.agents代理人;B.buyers买方;C.managers经理;D.owners物主。因此,我们决定直接跟房东谈。选D。 29.B 考查副词以及对语境的理解。A.already已经;B.still任然;C.generally普遍地; D.ever曾经。我们做出最终的价格,任然比其他买家出价少很多。故选B。 30.D 考查连词以及对语境的理解。A.so如此;B.or或者;C.for为了; D.but但是。前后句为转折关系,故用连词but。选D。 31.D 考查动词以及对语境的理解。A.apologized道歉;B.complained抱怨;C.criticized指责;D.explained解释。后面为房主解释的内容。选D。 32.C 考查动词以及对语境的理解。A.check检查;B.analyze分析;C.appreciate感激;欣赏; D.ignore忽视。其原因是我们欣赏他们投入家庭多年的努力。 选C。 33.A 考查名词以及对语境的理解。A.loss损失;B.risk冒险;C.chance机会;D.lead带领。根据上下文可知把房子卖给我们他将会有损失,所以选A。考点:记叙类短文阅读。第二部分: 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A University Room Regulations Approved and Prohibited Items The following items are approved for use in residential (住宿的) rooms: electric blankets, hair dryers, personal computers, radios, televisions and DVD players. Items that are not allowed in student rooms include: candles, ceiling fans, fireworks, waterbeds, sun lamps and wireless routers. Please note that any prohibited items will be taken away by the Office of Residence Life. Access to Residential Rooms Students are provided with a combination (组合密码) for their room door locks upon check-in. Do not share your room door lock combination with anyone. The Office of Residence Life may change the door lock combination at any time at the expense of the resident if it is found that the student has shared the combination with others. The fee is $25 to change a room combination. Cooking Policy Students living in buildings that have kitchens are only permitted to cook in the kitchen. Students must clean up after cooking. This is not the responsibility of housekeeping staff. Kitchens that are not kept clean may be closed for use. With the exception of using a small microwave oven (微波炉) to heat food, students are not permitted to cook in their rooms. Pet Policy No pets except fish are permitted in student rooms. Students who are found with pets, whether visiting or owned by the student, are subject to an initial fine of $100 and a continuing fine of $50 a day per pet. Students receive written notice when the fine goes into effect. If, one week from the date of written notice, the pet is not removed, the student is referred to the Student Court. Quiet Hours Residential buildings must maintain an atmosphere that supports the academic mission of the University. Minimum quiet hours in all campus residences are 11:00 pm to 8:00 am Sunday through Thursday. Quiet hours on Friday and Saturday nights are 1:00 am to 8:00 am. Students who violate quiet hours are subject to a fine of $25. 36. Which of the following items are allowed in student rooms? A. Ceiling fans and waterbeds. B. Wireless routers and radios. C. Hair dryers and candles. D. TVs and electric blankets. 37. What if a student is found to have told his combination to others? A. The combination should be changed. B. The Office should be charged. C. He should replace the door lock. D. He should check out of the room. 38. What do we know about the cooking policy? A. A microwave oven can be used. B. Cooking in student rooms is permitted. C. A housekeeper is to clean up the kitchen. D. Students are to close kitchen doors after cooking. 39. If a student has kept a cat in his room for a week since the warning, he will face _____. A. parent visits B. a fine of $100 C. the Student Court D. a written notice 40. When can students enjoy a party in residences? A. 7:00 am, Sunday. B. 7:30 am, Thursday. C. 11:30 pm, Monday. D. 00:30 am, Saturday. 【答案】 36. D 37. A 38. A 39. C 40. D 【解析】考点:公告类短文阅读 B Whether in the home or the workplace, social robots are going to become a lot more common in the next few years. Social robots are about to bring technology to the everyday world in a more humanized way, said Cynthia Breazeal, chief scientist at the robot company Jibo. While household robots today do the normal housework, social robots will be much more like companions than mere tools. For example, these robots will be able to distinguish when someone is happy or sad. This allows them to respond more appropriately to the user. The Jibo robot, arranged to ship later this year, is designed to be a personalized assistant. You can talk to the robot, ask it questions, and make requests for it to perform different tasks. The robot doesn’t just deliver general answers to questions; it responds based on what it learns about each individual in the household. It can do things such as reminding an elderly family member to take medicine or taking family photos. Social robots are not just finding their way into the home. They have potential applications in everything from education to health care and are already finding their way into some of these spaces. Fellow Robots is one company bringing social robots to the market. The company’s “Oshbot” robot is built to assist customers in a store, which can help the customers find items and help guide them to the product’s location in the store. It can also speak different languages and make recommendations for different items based on what the customer is shopping for. The more interaction the robot has with humans, the more it learns. But Oshbot, like other social robots, is not intended to replace workers, but to work alongside other employees. “We have technologies to train social robots to do things not for us, but with us,” said Breazeal. 41. How are social robots different from household robots? A. They can control their emotions. B. They are more like humans. C. They do the normal housework. D. They respond to users more slowly. 42. What can a Jibo robot do according to Paragraph 3? A. Communicate with you and perform operations. B. Answer your questions and make requests. C. Take your family pictures and deliver milk. D. Obey your orders and remind you to take pills. 43. What can Oshbot work as? A. A language teacher. B. A tour guide. C. A shop assistant. D. A private nurse. 44. We can learn from the last paragraph that social robots will ______. A. train employees B. be our workmates C. improve technologies D. take the place of workers 45. What does the passage mainly present? A. A new design idea of household robots. B. Marketing strategies for social robots. C. Information on household robots. D. An introduction to social robots. 【答案】 41. B 42. D 43. C 44. B 45. D 【解析】考点:科技类短文阅读 C One day when I was 12, my mother gave me an order: I was to walk to the public library, and borrow at least one book for the summer. This was one more weapon for her to defeat my strange problem — inability to read. In the library, I found my way into the “Children’s Room.” I sat down on the floor and pulled a few books off the shelf at random. The cover of a book caught my eye. It presented a picture of a beagle. I had recently had a beagle, the first and only animal companion I ever had as a child. He was my secret sharer, but one morning, he was gone, given away to someone who had the space and the money to care for him. I never forgot my beagle. There on the book’s cover was a beagle which looked identical to my dog. I ran my fingers over the picture of the dog on the cover. My eyes ran across the title, Amos, the Beagle with a Plan. Unknowingly, I had read the title. Without opening the book, I borrowed it from the library for the summer. Under the shade of a bush, I started to read about Amos. I read very, very slowly with difficulty. Though pages were turned slowly, I got the main idea of the story about a dog who, like mine, had been separated from his family and who finally found his way back home. That dog was my dog, and I was the little boy in the book. At the end of the story, my mind continued the final scene of reunion, on and on, until my own lost dog and I were, in my mind, running together. My mother’s call returned me to the real world. I suddenly realized something: I had read a book, and I had loved reading that book. Everyone knew I could not read. But I had read it. Books could be incredibly wonderful and I was going to read them. I never told my mother about my “miraculous” (奇迹般地) experience that summer, but she saw a slow but remarkable improvement in my classroom performance during the next year. And years later, she was proud that her son had read thousands of books, was awarded a PhD in literature, and authored his own books, articles, poetry and fiction. The power of the words has held. 46. The author’s mother told him to borrow a book in order to_____. A. encourage him to do more walking B. let him spend a meaningful summer C. help cure him of his reading problem D. make him learn more about weapons 47. The book caught the author’s eye because_____. A. it contained pretty pictures of animals B. it reminded him of his own dog C. he found its title easy to understand D. he liked children’s stories very much 48. Why could the author manage to read the book through? A. He was forced by his mother to read it. B. He identified with the story in the book. C. The book told the story of his pet dog. D. The happy ending of the story attracted him. 49. What can be inferred from the last paragraph? A. The author has become a successful writer. B. The author’s mother read the same book. C. The author’s mother rewarded him with books. D. The author has had happy summers ever since. 50. Which one could be the best title of the passage? A. The Charm of a Book B. Mum’s Strict Order C. Reunion with My Beagle D. My Passion for Reading 【答案】 46. C 47. B 48. B 49. A 50. A 【解析】试题分析:文章大意:文章讲述了作者从一名阅读困难的孩子到最终成为一名成功的作家的故事,告诉我们书本的魅力。 46. C细节理解题。根据文章第一段最后一句This was one more weapon for her to defeat my strange problem — inability to read.可知母亲让他借书看是为了治愈他的阅读问题。故选C。 47. B 细节理解题。根据文章第二段The cover of a book caught my eye. It presented a picture of a beagle. I had recently had a beagle, the first and only animal companion I ever had as a child.可知此本书引起作者注意的原因。选B。 48. B 推理判断题。根据第四段That dog was my dog, and I was the little boy in the book. At the end of the story, my mind continued the final scene of reunion, on and on, until my own lost dog and I were, in my mind, running together.可知作者感同身受地把自己与书本得主人公联系在一起。选B。 49. A 推理判断题。根据最后一段And years later, she was proud that her son had read thousands of books, was 考点:记叙类短文阅读 D Once when I was facing a decision that involved high risk, I went to a friend. He looked at me for a moment, and then wrote a sentence containing the best advice I’ve ever had: Be bold and brave — and mighty (强大的) forces will come to your aid. Those words made me see clearly that when I had fallen short in the past, it was seldom because I had tried and failed. It was usually because I had let fear of failure stop me from trying at all. On the other hand, whenever I had plunged into deep water, forced by courage or circumstance, I had always been able to swim until I got my feet on the ground again. Boldness means a decision to bite off more than you can eat. And there is nothing mysterious about the mighty forces. They are potential powers we possess: energy, skill, sound judgment, creative ideas — even physical strength greater than most of us realize. Admittedly, those mighty forces are spiritual ones. But they are more important than physical ones. A college classmate of mine, Tim, was an excellent football player, even though he weighed much less than the average player. “In one game I suddenly found myself confronting a huge player, who had nothing but me between him and our goal line,” said Tim. “I was so frightened that I closed my eyes and desperately threw myself at that guy like a bullet — and stopped him cold.” Boldness — a willingness to extend yourself to the extreme—is not one that can be acquired overnight. But it can be taught to children and developed in adults. Confidence builds up. Surely, there will be setbacks (挫折) and disappointments in life; boldness in itself is no guarantee of success. But the person who tries to do something and fails is a lot better off than the person who tries to do nothing and succeeds. So, always try to live a little bit beyond your abilities—and you’ll find your abilities are greater than you ever dreamed. 51. Why was the author sometimes unable to reach his goal in the past? A. He faced huge risks. B. He lacked mighty forces. C. Fear prevented him from trying. D. Failure blocked his way to success. 52. What is the implied meaning of the underlined part? A. Swallow more than you can digest. B. Act slightly above your abilities. C. Develop more mysterious powers. D. Learn to make creative decisions. 53. What was especially important for Tim’s successful defense in the football game? A. His physical strength. B. His basic skill. C. His real fear. D. His spiritual force. 54. What can be learned from Paragraph 5? A. Confidence grows more rapidly in adults. B. Trying without success is meaningless. C. Repeated failure creates a better life. D. Boldness can be gained little by little. 55. What is the author’s purpose in writing this passage? A. To encourage people to be courageous. B. To advise people to build up physical power. C. To tell people the ways to guarantee success. D. To recommend people to develop more abilities. 【答案】 51. C 52. B 53. D 54. D 55. A 【解析】试题分析:文章大意:本文是一篇议论文。作者联系自己的经历说明了大胆的重要性,并鼓励人们有勇气和胆量。 考点:议论类短文阅读 绝密★启用前 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(天津卷)英 语 笔 试第II卷注意事项: 1.用黑色墨水的钢笔或签字笔将答案写在答题卡上。 2.本卷共6小题,共35分。第三部分: 写作第一节:阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)阅读短文,并按照题目要求用英语回答问题。 Six days a week, up and down the red hills of northeast Georgia, my grandfather brought the mail to the folks there. At age 68, he retired from the post office, but he never stopped serving the community. On his 80th birthday, I sent him a letter, noting the things we all should be thankful for — good health, good friends and good outcomes. By most measurements he was a happy man. Then I suggested it was time for him to slow down. At long last, in a comfortable home, with a generous pension, he should learn to take things easy. “Thank you for your nice words,” he wrote in his letter back, “and I know what you meant, but slowing down scares me. Life isn’t having it made; it’s getting it made.” “The finest and happiest years of our lives were not when all the debts were paid, and all difficult experiences had passed, and we had settled into a comfortable home. No. I go back years ago, when we lived in a three-room house, when we got up before daylight and worked till after dark to make ends meet. I rarely had more than four hours of sleep. But what I still can’t figure out is why I never got tired, never felt better in my life. I guess the answer is, we were fighting for survival, protecting and providing for those we loved. What matters are not the great moments, but the partial victories, the waiting, and even the defeats. It’s the journey, not the arrival, that counts.” The letter ended with a personal request: “Boy, on my next birthday, just tell me to wake up and get going, because I will have one less year to do things — and there are ten million things waiting to be done.” Christina Rossetti, an English poet, once said: “Does the road wind uphill all the way? Yes, to the very end.” Today, at 96, my grandfather is still on that long road, climbing. 56. What was the author’s grandfather before he retired? (no more than 5 words) 57. What did the author advise his grandfather to do in his letter? (no more than 10 words) 58. What is the grandfather’s view on life according to his letter back? (no more than 10 words) 59. How do you understand the underlined sentence in the last paragraph? (no more than 10 words) 60. Do you agree with the grandfather’s view on life? Give reasons in your own words, (no more than 20 words) 【答案】 56. He was a postman. Or: He worked in a post-office. 57. He advised him to slow down (and take things easy). / He advised he/his grandfather (should) slow down. 58. The process is more important than the result. Or: A man should not slow down however old he is. Or: Life isn't having it made; it's getting it made. / It's the journey, not the arrival that counts. 59. My/His/The grandfather is still busy doing meaningful things. Or: The grandfather is still living an active life. Or: The grandfather is still involved in whatever he can do. 60. Yes. One should always be full of passion in his life no matter how old he is. Or: People should make full use of their time to do something meaningful No. It is more sensible for people to slow down and enjoy an easy life in their old age. Or: Slowing down contributes to better health and longer life for people in old age. 【解析】考点:阅读表达。第二节:书面表达(满分25分) 61. 假设你是晨光中学学生会主席李津,你校拟向美国友好交流学校的中文班捐赠一批图书。请根据以下提示,写一封邮件与中文班班长Chris联系,并告知将于今年七月赴对方学校参加夏令营时带去赠书。 (1)自我介绍; (2)拟捐赠图书的类型、册数、用途等; (3)询问对方的其他需求。注意:(1)词数不少于100;(2)请适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯。参考词汇: 学生会 the Student Union Dear Chris, ______________________________________________________________________________ 【参考答案】略【解析】试题分析:本篇书面要求写一封电子邮件。写作的时候要注意以下几点:一、动笔前,一定要认真分析要点,理解要点要表达的含义,不能遗漏要点,跑题偏题。内容要点包括:1.自我介绍及写信目的;2.拟捐赠考点:考查提纲作文。 高考学习网-中国最大高考学习网站Gkxx.com | 我们负责传递知识!

本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

热门下载

精品专题more

友情链接:初中学习网人民网高考网易高考高中作文网新东方冬令营