欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

免费咨询热线:010-57799777

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 2015高考真题——英语(重庆卷)Word版含解析

2015高考真题——英语(重庆卷)Word版含解析

资料类别: 英语/试题

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 重庆

上传时间:2015/6/11

下载次数:848次

资料类型:历年高考题

文档大小:1000KB

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?
英语试题卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间l00分钟。
注意事项:
1.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
2.答选择题时,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再迭涂其它答案标号。
3.答非选择题时,必须使用0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。
4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。
5.考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、单项埴空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
请从A、B、c、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,井在答属卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
1.—Is Peter coming?
—No, he____ his mind after a phone call at the last minute.
changes		B. changed  		C. was changing  	D. had changed
【答案】B                
考点:考查动词的时态。
2. The meeting will be held in September, but____ knows the date for sure.
everybody	B. nobody  		C. anybody  		D. somebody
【答案】B                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:会议将在九月举行,但没有人知道确切的日期。根据but表达转折可知没有人知道,故选B项。
考点:考查代词。

3.I just heard____ bank where Dora works was robbed by____ gunman wearing a mask.
the; /  			B. a; /  				C. the; a  			D. a; the
【答案】C                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:我刚刚听说朵拉工作的那家银行被一个带面具的持枪人给抢劫。第一个空表示朵拉工作的那家银行,可知表示特指,用the;第二空表示一个带面具的持枪人表示泛指,用a;
考点:考查冠词。
4.If you miss this chance, it may be years ____ you get another one.
As  				B. before  			C. since  			D. after
【答案】B                
【解析】
试题分析: As 因为了 before之前;since由于;after之后;句意:如果你错过这次机会,可能要等一的才会再有。It be 时间段 before ..表示要。。多么才会。。,故选B项。
考点:考查连词。
5.—I can drive you home.
—____ , but are you sure it’s not too much trouble?
A. That would be great  				B. Don’t bother  
C. I’m afraid not  						D. Take care
【答案】A                
考点:考查情景交际。
6.____ in the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becoming a football star.
Being raised  	B. Raising  			C. Raised  			D. To raise
【答案】C                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:他在格拉斯哥最穷的地方长大,要想成为足球明星还有很长的路要走。根据句意可知raise这个动词的主语是he,他在这个地方长大,两者之间是主谓关系,故选C项。
考点:考查非谓语谓语动词。
7.Without his wartime experiences, Hemingway____ his famous novel A Farewell to Arms.
Didn’t write  						B. hadn’t written  
C. wouldn’t write  					D. wouldn’t have written
【答案】D                
考点:考查虚拟语气
We must find out ____ Karl is coming, so we can book a room for him.
when	 B. how        		C. where          	D. why 
【答案】A                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:我们必须弄明白什么时候来,因此我们能给他预定房间。Find out 后面跟着宾语从句。根据句意宾语从句when。
考点:考查宾语从句。
Bach died in 1750, but it was not until the early 19th century____ his musical gift was fully recognized.
A. while	B. though     		C. that            	D. after 
【答案】C                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:马赫死于1750年,但直到19世纪他的音乐天赋才被承认。强调句与not until 连用。It be not until that … 故选C项。
考点:考查强调句。
10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global temperature 0.68 ℃____ the average.
A. below	B. on        		C. at           		D. above
【答案】D                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:去年是有纪录以来最热的一年,全球平均气温上升0.68度。With 的宾语global temperature ,宾语补足above the average。
考点:考查介词。
11. Like ancient sailors, birds can find their way____ the sun and the stars.
A. used		B. having used  	C. using     		D. use
【答案】C                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:象古代的水手,鸟能利用太阳和星辰来找到他们的路。Using是伴随状语。
考点:考查非谓语动词。
【名师点睛】伴随状语是指状语从句的动作伴随主句发生,它的特点是:它所表达的动作或状态是伴随着句子谓语动词的动作而发生或存在的。
12. You ____ be Carol. You haven’t changed a bit after all these years.
A. must	B. can           	C. will        		D. shall
【答案】A                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:你肯定是卡罗,这些年你一点也没有变化。 must表示对现在的肯定推测。
考点:考查情态动词。
13. In my hometown, there is always a harvest supper for the farmers after all the wheat____ cut.
A. will have been 	B. will be         	C. was       		D. has been
【答案】D                
考点:考查动词的时态
14.He wrote many children’ s books, nearly half of____ were published in the 1990s.
A. whom	B. which         	C. them       		D. That
【答案】B                
【解析】
试题分析:句意:他写了许多儿童书籍,几乎一半在1990年左右出版。先行词是books,定语从句中of缺少宾语,故选B项。
考点:考查定语从句。
15. —Hello Jenny, can I see Ms. Lewis?
   —____. I’ll tell you’re here.
A. With pleasure   	B. Never mind   	C. You’re welcome   D. Just a minute
【答案】D                
考点:情景交际。
二、完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
请阅读下面两篇短文,掌握大意,然后从16—35各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
A
When Alice was sixteen, I was the one who wanted to run away from home. It was  16 to see the changes coming over her. She skipped school, and refused to communicate. I tried being firm, but it didn‘t  17. I saw a dark future for my once sweet daughter.
     One school day Alice returned home very late. With a quarrel in view. I was surprised to see Alice was  18.
“I hope I did the right thing, Mom,”“Alice said. I saw a cat, all bloody but alive. I  19  it to the vet’s(宠物医院), and was asked to make payment  20 . As I couldn’t reach anyone at the phone number on the cat’s tag(标牌), I had to pay the bill.”
     In the following days, the owner still couldn’t be  21. Alice paid the vet to continue treatment. I grew  22: what if the family had simply left the cat behind?
     A week went by. A woman called to speak to Alice.
“She is at school,” I said.
“You have a  23 daughter,” she said, apparently in tears.
     Her family had just returned from abroad, and got a (n)  24 from the vet. Their cat was recovering, thanks to Alice’s  25. “We can’t wait to hug Cuddles again,” she sobbed.
     Upon her return home, Alice was filled with  26 at the news. So was I. I learned through another woman’s eyes that my daughter was still a good person despite her  27 teenage years. Her warm heart would surely guide her in the right direction. 
16. A. pleasant			B. painful			C. unwise		D. inspiring 
17. A. remain			B. match			C. appear			D. work
18. A. annoyed		B. amused		C. worried		D. interested
19. A. carried			B. followed		C. returned		D. guided
20. A. monthly		B. honestly		C. generously		D. immediately
21. A. trusted			B. contacted		C. persuaded		D. satisfied
22. A. active			B. rude			C. anxious		D. proud
23. A. pretty			B. grateful		C. wonderful		D. curious
24. A. apology			B. invitation 		C. message		D. reply
25. A. suggestion		B. donation		C. encouragement 	D. help
26. A. love			B. anger			C. regret			D. joy
27. A. troubled			B. long			C. boring			D. quiet
【答案】
16.B  
17.D  
18.C  
19.A  
20.D  
21.B  
22.C  
23.C  
24.C  
25.D  
26.D  
27.A  
【解析】
试题分析:本文讲述的是作者对于处于叛逆期的女儿很是头疼,通过女儿救助小猫的事看到虽然会有一些问题但女儿还是很好的。
16.B 考查形容词辨析Apleasant B painful C unwise D inspiring 根据第一句话提到wanted to ran away form home可知看到女儿即将到来的变化是十分痛苦的,故选B项。
考点:人生百味类短文
B
Imagine the first days in a new time zone. Slow to respond to the 28  , your body clock is confused. You’re sleepy all day, but when it’s time for bed, you can hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are  29  jet lag(时差反应).
Travelers have traditionally fought this   30   with sleeping pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that can work just as 31. 
For example, the moment you get on the airplane, start  32   your biological block to the destination’s time. If it’s daytime in your destination, try to stay  33   . Walking around the cabin(客舱) can be of help. When it’s nighttime, try to sleep. In that case, eat before the flight,  34 an empty stomach will prevent you from sleeping. These tips will help you start a new  35of sleep and wakefulness.
28. A. flight			B. change			C. demand			D. climate
29. A. suffering from	B. working on		C. looking into		D. leading to
30. A. danger		    B. problem		C. waste			    D. fear
31. A. briefly		    B. slowly			C. suddenly			D. effectively
32. A. checking		B. sending		C. adjusting			D. stopping
33. A. awake		    B. alone			C. hungry			D. calm
34. A. though		    B. so			C. whole			    D. or
35. A. understanding	B. cycle			C. research			D. trend	
【答案】
28.B  
29.A  
30.B  
31.D  
32.C  
33.A  
34.D  
35.B  
【解析】
试题分析:本文讲述在旅行中如何调整你的生物钟。
28.B  考查名词辨析。A flight航班;  B change变化; C demand要求; D climate气候;句意:慢慢地对于变化做出反应,你的生物钟就要混淆。根据语境可知本文是关于对于时差的反应,故选B项。
29.A  考查动词短语辨析 suffer from 遭受战争破坏的 work on 从事于;look into调查;lead to 导致;根据时区的变化可知很明显会导致时间反应,故选A项。
考点:日常生活类短文
三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
请阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、c和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。
A
At thirteen, I was diagnosed(诊所) with  kind of attention disorder. It made school difficult for me. When everyone else in the class was focusing on tasks, I could not.
In my first literature class, Mrs.Smith asked us to read a story and then write on it, all within 45 minutes. I raised my hand right away and said,“Mrs.Smith, you see, the doctor said I have attention problems. I might not be able to do it.”
	She glanced down at me through her glasses, “you are no different from your classmates, young man.”
I tried, but I didn’t finish the reading when the bell rang. I had to take it home.
In the quietness of my bedroom, the story suddenly all became clear to me. It was about a blind person, Louis Braille. He lived in a time when the blind couldn’t get much education. But Louis didn’t give up. Instead, he invented a reading system of raised dots(点), which opened up a whole new world of knowledge to the blind.
Wasn’t I the “blind” in my class, being made to learn like the “sighted” students? My thoughts spilled out and my pen started to dance. I completed the task within 40 minutes. Indeed, I was no different from others; Ijust needed a quieter place. If Louis could find his way out of his problems, why should I ever give up?
I didn’t expect anything when I handled in my paper to Mrs.Smith, so it was quite a surprise when it came back to me the next day- with an“A” on it. At the bottom of the paper were these words:“ See what you can do when you keep trying?”
36. The author didn’t finish the reading in class because.
A. He was new to the class				B. He was tried of literature
C. He had an attention disorder			D. He wanted to take the task home
37. What do we know about Louis Braille from the passage?
A. He had good sight					B. He made a great invention.
C. He gave up reading					D. He learned a lot from school
38. What was Mrs.Smith ‘s attitude to the author at the end of the story?
A. Angry			B. Impatient		C. Sympathetic		D. Encouraging
38. What is the main idea of the passage?
A.The disabled should be treated with respect.
B.A teacher can open up a new world to students.
C. One can find his way out of difficulties with efforts.
D. Everyone needs a hand when faced with challenges.
【答案】
36.C 
37.
38.D
39.C
【解析】
试题分析: 本文主要讲述作者有注意力紊乱,不想努力,在老师的激励下,克服困难的故事
36.C细节理解题。根据第一段At thirteen, I was diagnosed with a kind of attention disorder.可知作者被诊断出注意力紊乱,故选C项。
37.B B 推断题。根据第五段提到it was about a blind person,Louise Braile,和 Instead , he invented a reading systerm of raised dots,which opened up a whole new world of knowledge to the blind可知Louise Braile是个盲人,创造了盲文,故选B项。
38.D 推断题。根据最后一段提到so it was a surprise when it came back to me the next day—with an “A”当我看到作业上A时,非常的吃惊,史密斯小姐对我的态度是令人鼓励的,故选D项。
39.C 主旨大意。本文主要讲述作者有注意力紊乱,不想努力,在老师的激励下,克服困难的故事,故选C项。
考点:日常生活类阅读
B
In ancient Egypt, a shopkeeper discovered that he could attract customers to his shop simply by making changes to its environment. Modern businesses have been following his lead,with more tactics(策略).
One tactic involves where to display the goods. Foe example, stores place fruits and vegetables in the first section. They know that customers who buy the healthy food first will feel happy so that they will buy more junk food(垃圾食品)later in their trip. In department stores, section is generally next to the women’s cosmetics(化妆品) section:while the shop assistant is going back to find the right size shoe, bored customers are likely to wander over cosmetics they might want to try later. 
Besides, businesses seek to appeal to customers’ senses. Stores notice that the smell of baked goods encourages shopping, they make their own bread each morning and then fan the bread smell into the store throughout the day. Music sells goods, too. Researchers in Britain found that when French music was played, sales of French wine went up. 
When it comes to the selling of houses, businesses also use highly rewarding tactics. They find that customers make decision in the first few second upon walking in the door, and turn it into a business opportunity. A California builder designed the structure of its houses smartly. When entering the house, the customer would see the Pacific Ocean through the windows, and then the poll through an open stairway leading to the lower level. The instant view of water on both levels helped sell these $10 million houses.
40. Why do stores usually display fruits and vegetables in the first section?
A. To save customers times.
B. To show they are high quality foods.
C. To help sell junk food.
D. To sell them at discount prices.
41. According to Paragraph 3, which of the following encourages customers to buy?
A. Opening the store early in the morning.
B. Displaying British wines next to French ones.
C. Inviting customers to play music.
D. Filling the store with the smell of fresh bread.
42. What is the California builder’s story intended to prove?
A. The house structure is a key factor customers consider.
B. The more costly the house is, the better it sells.
C. An ocean view is much to the customers’ taste.
D. A good first impression increases sales.
43. What is the main purpose of the passage?
A. To explain how businesses turn people into their customers.
B. To introduces how businesses have grown from the past.
C. To report researches on customer behavior.
D. To show dishonest business practices.
【答案】
40.C
41.D
42.D
43.A
43.A 推断题。本文在解释为什么要水果放要店里的最显眼的位置,目的是促进后面的商业交易,故选A项。
考点:社会生活类阅读。
C

LakeLander       	·2 hours ago
	Today, a man talked very loud on his phone on a train between Malvern and Reading, making many passengers upset. I wonder how he would react if I were to read my newspaperoutloudonthetrain, Ihave never had the courage to do it, though.
Pak50          ···     ·57 minutes ago
Why not give it a try? Perhaps you should take lessons on a 
musical instrument. The late musician Dennis Brian is said to have 
asked a fellow train passenger to turn off his radio. When his 
request was refused, he took out his French horn(号) and started 
to practice.
Angie O’Edema·42 minutes ago
I don’ t see how musical instruments can help improve manners in public. Don’t do to others what you wouldn’t like to be done to yourself. Once, a passenger next to me talked out loud on his mobile phone. I left my seat quietly, giving him some privacy to finish his conversation. He realized this and apologised to me. When his phone rang again later, he left his seat to answer it. You see, a bit of respect and cooperation can do the job better.
Taodas                          ·29 minutes ago
I did read my newspaper out loud on a train, and it turned out well. The guy took it in good part, and we chatted happily all the way to Edinburgh.
Sophie 76                                     ·13minutes ago
I have not tried reading my newspaper out loud on a train, but ,several years ago, I read some chapters from Harry Porter to my bored and noisy children. Several passengers seemed to appreciate what I did.
44. The passenger made an apology to Angie O’Edema because____.
A. he offered his seat to someone else
B. he spoke very loudly on his phone
C. he refused to talk with Angie
D. he ignored Angie’s request
45. Who once read a newspaper out loud on a train?
A. Pak50		B. Angie O’Edema			C. Taodas			D. Sophie76
46. What is the discussion mainly about?
A. How to react to bad behavior.			B. How to kill time on a train.
C. How to chat with strangers.				D. How to make a phone call.
47. Where is the passage most probably taken from?
A. A webpage.		B. A newspaper.			C. A novel.			D. A report.
【答案】
44.B
45.C
46.A
47.A
46.A 主旨大意。本文主要是对别人的不文明行为如何做出反应的一个讨论,故选A项。
47.A 推断题。本文是篇对于社会现象的讨论,根据出现的讨论的时间,彼此隔开时间不长,可知来自网络,故选A项。
考点:社会现象类阅读。
D
There are many places to go on safari(观赏野生动物)in Africa, but riding a horse through the flooded waters of Botswana's Okavango Delta must rank as one of the world's most exciting wildlife journeys.
Several safari camps operate as the base for this adventure, providing unique rides twice a day to explore deep into the delta. The camps have excellent horses, professional guides and lots of support workers. They have a reputation for providing a great riding experience.
The morning ride, when the guides take you to beautiful, shallow lakes full of water lilies, tends to be more active. It is unlike any other riding experience. With rainbows forming in the splashing water around you and the sound of huge drops of water bouncing off your body and face. It is truly exciting. You are very likely to come across large wild animals, too. On horseback it is possible to get quite close to elephants, giraffes and many other animals. The sense of excitement and tension levels rise suddenly though, as does your heart rate, as you move closer to them.
In the evening, rides are usually at a more relaxed and unhurried pace. With golden light streaming across the grassy delta and the animals coming out to eat and drink. Sedate though they are, rides at this time of day are still very impressive. As the sun's rays pass through the dust kicked up by the horses, the romance of Africa comes to life.
Back at the camp you can kick off your boots and enjoy excellent food and wine. Looking back on your day, you will find it hard to deny that a horseback Safari is as close as you will ever come to answering the call of the wild.
48. What does the underlined word "They" refer to?
A. Flooded waters						B. Wildlife journey 
C. Safari camps						D. Unique rides
49. What does the author find most exciting about a horse safari?
A. Seeing and feeling the real African life.
B. Enjoying good food and wine at the camp.
C. Hunting large animals just as our ancestors did.
D. Being part of the scene and getting close to animals.
50. What does the underlined word "sedate" probably mean?
A. Wild and romantic					B. Slow and peaceful
C. Hurry and thirsty					D. Active and excited
51. The author introduced the riding experience in the OKavango Delta mainly by________.
A. Following space order				B. Following time order
C. Making classifications				D. Giving examples
【答案】
48.C
49.D
50.B
51.B
考点:广告类阅读。
E
The values of artistic works, according to cultural relativism(相对主义), are simply reflections of local social and economic conditions. Such a view, however, fails to explain the ability of some works of art to excite the human mind across cultures and through centuries.
History has witnessed the endless productions of Shakespearean plays in every major language of the world. It is never rare to find that Mozart packs Japanese concert halls, as Japanese painter Hiroshige does Paris galleries, Unique works of this kind are different from today’s popular art, even if they began as works of popular art. They have set themselves apart in their timeless appeal and will probably be enjoyed for centuries into the future.
In a 1757 essay, the philosopher David Hume argued that because“the general principles of taste are uniform(不变的) in human nature,”the value of some works of art might be essentially permanent. He observed that Homer was still admired after two thousand years. Works of this type, he believed, spoke to deep and unvarying features of human nature and could continue to exist over centuries.
Now researchers are applying scientific methods to the study of the universality of art. For example, evolutionary psychology is being used by literary scholars to explain the long-lasting themes and plot devices in fiction. The structures of musical pieces are now open to experimental analysis as never before. Research findings seem to indicate that the creation by a great artist is as permanent an achievement as the discovery by a great scientist.
52. According to the passage, what do we know about cultural relativism?
A. It introduces different cultural values.
B. It explains the history of artistic works.
C. It relates artistic values to local conditions.
D. It excites the human mind throughout the world.
53. In Paragraph 2, the artists are mentioned in order to show that _____    .
A. great works of art can go beyond national boundaries
B. history gives art works special appeal to set them apart
C. popular arts are hardly distinguishable from great arts
D. great artists are skilled at combining various cultures
54. According to Hume, some works of art can exist for centuries because_____     .
A .they are results of scientific study
B. they establish some general principles of art
C. they are created by the world’s greatest artists
D. they appeal to unchanging features of human nature
55. Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage?
A. Are Artistic Values Universal?				B. Are Popular Arts Permanent?
C. Is Human Nature Uniform?				D. Is Cultural Relativism Scientific?
【答案】
52.C
53.A
54.D
55.A
考点:文化类阅读。
【名师点睛】本文文章内容较为简单,集中考查细节题,对此类题型,考生可以首先从问题中找到关键词然后以此为线索,运用略读及查阅的技巧在文中迅速寻找这一细节找到后再把这一部分内容仔细阅读一遍,仔细比较所给选项与文中细节的细微区别。
四、写作(共两个写作任务,满分35分)
56.写作一(满分15分)
请就以下话题,按要求用英文写作。
If you could give your younger self one piece of advice, what would you say?
要求:
(1)作出回答并说出理由;
(2)词数不少于60;
(3)在答题卡上做答。


【参考答案】
Were I three years younger than I am now, I would strongly recommend that I set more practical and specific goals. As an old saying goes, living without a clear and achievable aim is like sailing without a compass. Compared with many abstract objectives, practical ones can bring us more courage and confidence whenever we make one step forward. If only I could go back and reset my goals.
考点:考查开放性作文。
57. 写作二(满分20分)
Bookcrossing. Com 是一个面向全球的图书分享网站。该网站组织的分享活动有两种参与方式:一是自由分享(wild release),即把书放在指定地点,由其他参与者自由获取;二是定向分享(controlled release),即直接传递给另一位参与者。假设你是李华,请用英文写信申请参加。内容应包括:
·	表明写信目的
·	选择一种分享方式
·	简述作出该选择的理由
·	希望了解更多信息
注意:(1)词数不少于80;
(2)在答题卡上做答
(3)书信格式及开头已给出(不计入总词数)
【参考答案】
Learning that you are organizing this activity to share books worldwide, I am writing to apply for it for the simple reason that I love reading and I own a large number of books. 
You’ve introduced two ways to share books: wild release and controlled release. Of the two, the latter wins my favor. By the means of controlled release, I only need to deliver books to other participants, not only are books shared but it can build up a bridge connecting readers from different parts of the world as well.
If you could provide more specific information, I would be well  grateful. Looking forward to your reply.
考点:考查提纲作文。


















高考学习网-中国最大高考学习网站Gkxx.com | 我们负责传递知识!
































Join the discussion…






本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

精品专题more

友情链接:初中学习网人民网高考网易高考高中作文网新东方冬令营