欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 【创新设计】2017高考英语二轮复习限时测试:1(含解析)

【创新设计】2017高考英语二轮复习限时测试:1(含解析)

资料类别: 英语/同步

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 全国

上传时间:2016/11/29

下载次数:170次

资料类型:

文档大小:97KB

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?
限时测试(1) Ⅰ.专题特训(动词时态与语态)1.(2014·泰安质量检测)Mary went to the box office at lunchtime all the tickets ________ out.
A.have sold  B.would sell
C.was selling  D.had sold
解析 考查时态。句意:玛丽在午饭时间去了售票处但是所有的票都已经售光了。根据句意可知票在玛丽去之前已经卖光了故用过去完成时。
答案 D
(2014·四川省绵阳市第二次诊断)—I happened to meet Lily  yesterday.
!You ________
A.haven't seen  B.hadn't seen
C.didn't see  D.don't see
解析 考查时态。句意:“昨天我碰巧遇到莉莉了。” “真幸运!你们已经两年没有见面了。”根据句意可知两年没有见面是在昨天碰巧见面之前表示过去的过去故用过去完成时。
答案 B
(2013·成都第一次诊断)Before her first ________ English for a living in Portugal.
A.is teaching  B.had taught
C.has taught  D.would teach
解析 考查时态。句意:在J.K.Rowling的第一部《哈利·波特》于1997年出版之前她一直在葡萄牙靠教英语谋生。根据句意可知教英语这一动作发生在1997年之前表示过去的过去所以用过去完成时选B。
答案 B
(2014·潍坊高考模拟)—Did you ask your elder brother for help?
________ need to.I managed it by myself.
A.don't  B.wouldn't  C.didn't  D.won't
解析 考查时态。句意:“你找你哥哥帮忙了吗?”“我不需要。我自己能行。”由Did”可知此处应用一般过去时。
答案 C
(2014·福建名校质量检查)If students have nutritious food in the morning________ high and the mind alert.
A.will be staying  B.will stay
C.stayed  D.are staying
解析 考查时态。分析句子结构可知本句包含一个if引导的条件状语从句从句中用一般现在时表示将来主句要用一般将来时故选B。
答案 B
(2014·成都第二次诊断)When I ________-by.

C.have headed  D.had headed
解析 考查时态。句意:我正往家走的时候看见一个小偷在偷过路人的东西。结合caught的时态提示可知此处应用过去进行时。
答案 B
(2014·福建省普通高中质量检查)—Hi
—I am in the Marketing Department now,but I ________ in the Sales Department before long.
A.worked  B.will work
C.have worked  D.will have worked
解析 考查时态。句意:“你好。你在哪个部门工作?”“我现在在市场部但我不久以后会到销售部工作。”根据句中before long“不久以后”可知此处应用一般将来时。
答案 B
(2014·四川省绵阳市第三次诊断)Hey!I ________
A.didn't know  B.I don't know
C.wasn't knowing  D.hadn't known
解析 考查时态。句意:嘿约翰!我不知道你也被邀请参加这个聚会。根据句意可知此处是对过去事实的一般性陈述所以用一般过去时。
答案 A
(2014·安徽皖西四校第二次联考)Mo Yan________ published in many countries these years.
A.has been  B.have been
C.was  D.were
解析 考查时态和主谓一致。work作作品讲时是可数名词因此这里谓语动词用复数形式根据时间状语these years可知此处用现在完成时。
答案 B
________ my dictionary?
—Sorry,I don't know. I didn't do it.
A.has taken away  B.was taking away 
C.had taken away  D.is taking away
解析 句意:——皮特你知道谁把我的字典拿走了吗?——对不起我不知道我没有拿。这里拿走发生在过去强调对现在造成的影响不知在什么地方故用现在完成时。
答案 A
________ in a pub. what's it like?
—Well, it's very hard work and I'm always tired, but I don't mind.
A.are working  B.will work
C.were working  D.will be working
解析 句意:——我听说你在酒吧里上班这份工作怎么样?——咳这是份辛苦活老感到累不过我不介意。对话所用的现在时表明现在还在酒吧里上班A。
答案 A
ou guys go for the summer vacation?
—We ________ busy with our work for months, so we went to the beach to relax ourselves.
A.were  B.have been
C.had been  D.will be
解析 我们去海边发生在过去而我们忙于工作在此之前因此用过去完成时。
答案 C

—I know. It ________ for weeks. 
A.hasn't cleaned  B.didn't clean
C.wasn't cleaned  D.hasn't been cleaned
解关键词for weeks, 考虑现在完成时表示到目前为止的结果好几周不擦了;窗户与擦的关系是被动关系故被动语态。句意:“窗户很脏了。”“我知道。好几周没有擦了。”
注:由终止性动词leave, 等构成的完成时不能与for或since引导的时间状语连用。但这些终止性动词的否定式可以与for或since短语连用。如:I haven't met him for two years.
答案 D
re ________ the recorder ?I can not see it anywhere.
________ it right here.But now it is gone!
A.did you put,have put  
B.have you put,put
C.had you put,was putting  
D.were you putting,have put
解析 考查时态。句意:——你把录音机放在什么地方了?我找不到。——我就放在这儿。但是现在不见了。根据句意说明第一空询问的是过去发生的事情对现在的影响故使用现在完成时。第二空就是陈述过去发生的事情使用一般过去时。故B正确。
答案 B
________ articles for our wall-newspaper these years, ________ about thirty articles.
A.has written; wrote  
B.has been writing; wrote
C.is writing; has been writing  
D.has been writing; has written
解析 第一个空表示动作从过去某一时间开始一直延续到现在并且有可能持续下去故用现在完成进行时;第二个空表
答案 D
________ London by train which ________ at 8:30 next morning.
;will leave  
;leaves
;will leave  
;leaves
解析 考查将来时的表达法。现在进行时代替将来时表示按照计划安排要发生的事情。用一般现在时代替将来时表示按照机场车站的时间表要发生的事情。本题第一空是指按照安排要发生的事情第二空指按照时刻表要发生的事情。故B正确。
答案 B
________ my dictionary?
—Sorry,I don't know.I didn't do it.
A.has taken away  B.was taking away 
C.had taken away  D.is taking away
解析 句意:——皮特你知道谁把我的字典拿走了吗?——对不起我不知道我没有拿。这里拿走发生在过去强调对现在造成的影响不知在什么地方故用现在完成时。
答案 A

—Well,it isn't surprising.Our friends and relatives ________ around all the time.
A.are coming  B.had come
C.were coming  D.have been coming
解析 考查时态。句意:——最近我们花了很多钱。不奇怪。我们的朋友和亲戚一直过来。可知最近一段时间一直有亲戚朋友来用现在完成进D。
答案 D

—No one ________ him about ________ a lecture the following day.
A.told;there to be  B.had told; there to be 
there was  D.had told; there being
解析 考查时态和非谓语。根据前面一句可知told动作发生在didn't find之前故用过去完成时;而about是个介词故后面应用there being。
答案 D
________ on the phone all the time.
A.has been talking  B.was talking
C.has talked  D.talked
解析 考查时态:句意:我昨天晚上给汉娜打了几次电话但一直打不通他弟弟一直在打电话说明是昨天晚上我打电话的时候她的弟弟一直在打电话.用过去进行时选B。
答案 B
完形填空 体裁:夹叙夹议 话题:生活感悟 时间:15分钟
I was about twelve,I was taken out for dinner with my family one day.It was winter,and on that particular night,the wind was really blowing.
As my mom and I headed towards the __1__ from our car,a girl about my age and her mother __2__ to us and asked if we had any spare __3__.My mom immediately asked where they kept their things.They pointed to an old car in a parking lot __4 the street.The girl said there were six of them __5__ in that car,which was the same size as my own family.
After __6__ the people a few dollars,we said good-bye.Then__7__.But she didn't come.__8__actically __9__ our cupboards into a few bags.She brought all the __10__ over to the car and handed the bags to the family.I wasn't there when that __11__,but I can only __12__ the happy smiles appearing on their faces.
A few days later,when I actually found out about what she had done,I asked her __13__ she helped those people.She told me that the girl's __14__ really needed our help.I remember the face of that girl who had asked us for change—we are the same__15__,yet we live __16__ lives.
Here I stood,__17__ in almost new clothes,headed to dine in a restaurant and then back home to the bedroom I __18__ with my younger sister.I remember thinking that the other girl didn't have any food to eat,and she headed back to a cold car sharing with 5 other people.
After __19__ this picture in my mind,I understood why my mom had done what she did.I will never forget what she did that night,and how she __20__ me one of the best lessons I ever learned.
【语篇导读】 当你抱怨生活不公平时不妨看一看你周围的那些食不果腹、居无定所的人的生活你会感激你所拥有的一切。

C.supermarket  D.park
解析 上文中的I was taken out for dinner和下文...inside the restaurant给出暗示这里指餐馆。
答案 A

C.came up  D.made up
解析 一个和我年龄相仿的女孩走过来问我们有没有零钱。come up to sb表示“走近某人”。
答案 C

解析 下文的After handing the people a few dollars说明小女孩在要钱故选change表示“零钱”。
答案 D

解析 依据句中的pointed to an old car可知他们居住在对面的旧汽车里表示“在……对面”。
答案 D
A.giving  B.living  C.visiting  D.owning
解析 下文的she headed back to a cold car sharing...说明他们居住在旧车里面。
答案 B

解析 小女孩向母亲要钱母亲给了她几美元表示“传递交给”。
答案 A

解析 依据上文的...for dinner with my family可知这里指家人故选 sisters。
答案 C

解析 后来我发现母亲已经回家了……。Later起着承上启下的作用指事情发生之后。
答案 D

解析 依据下文的She brought all the food over to the car可知母亲把厨房柜中的食物都拿来了。empty表示“把……弄空”。
答案 B
d  C.money  D.goods
解析 依据文中的cupboards(食物柜)into a few bags可知母亲给了小女孩一家食物。
答案 B

解析 当时作者在餐馆因此没有看到这些事的发生(happen)。
答案 D
A.witness  B.express  C.imagine  D.manage
解析 作者想象当时女孩和家人接到食物时的情形故选imagine。
答案 C

解析 下文的She told me that...说明母亲在讲述这件事的原因故选why。
答案 A 

解析 上文中handed the bags to the family说明这里指小女孩一家人。
答案 C

解析 第二段的a girl about my age表明“我们是同龄人”。
答案 B

解析 下文作者叙述了自己的生活与小女孩相比他过着不一样的生活。
答案 D

解析 我站在这里穿着全新的衣服。dressed in=wearing...表示状态意为“穿着”。
答案 C

解析 作者与妹妹合住一个房间表示“和某人分享某物”。
答案 B

C.painting  D.taking
解析 在脑海中勾画出这幅景色后我明白了为什么妈妈做了她所做的事情。
答案 C

解析 这teach sb a lesson表示“给……教训”。
答案 D
阅读理解
 体裁:议论文 话题:动物保护 时间:10分钟
mal studies remain necessary.Statistics indicate that in the UK around three million mice are being used for research and tens of millions worldwide.
Despite the difference in appearances,the genetic similarities with humans are astonishing.The mouse genome(基因图谱) shares over 95% of its genes with humans.The animal acts as a“model”
Animal Defenders International(ADI) is one of the groups that campaigns for an end to the use of animals in research.“We would argue that it is extremely outdated,and not very good science for humans,”says Fleur Dawes,of ADI.Ms Dawes believes the suffering that the animals go through does not legalize their contribution to science and medicine for humans.“There is a big problem with that because there are huge differences between the species.And even though there are similarities with humans and mice,they react very differently to each other when experimented on.So what works in one animal is not an indication that that is how things work in other animals.”
However,Dr.Wells from Mary Lyon Centre(MLC) says they are constantly trying to perfect the process to reduce the suffering of mice.“If it's a procedure where you can anaesthetize(麻醉) the mice(替代的) method that doesn't involve mice
In many countries,including the UK,before trying a new drug on humans it has to be tested first on two different species.Mice are usually the first group of animals.But the ADI considers these are just rules that work as a protective net before a clinical trial is run.According to the United States'  National Institutes of Health,  nearly 18 million people are needed for human research.
If we reject animal research,are there alternatives?Dr Wells says:“There is a massive field developing on alternativesld and we always keep track of what is going on in that field,because maybe we can replace one of our models.”Those alternatives include chips on human organs to study their function,micro-dosing treatments in humans and computerized models.“Lots of people say that there is a computer now to model what it is going to happen in diseases
Fleur Dawes agrees one alternative is not enough.But she says:“By combining the different alternatives
【语篇导读】 本文是一篇议论文。在动物身上进行新药尝试及其在动物身上进行药品实验的尝试是否可取?本文作者从客观的角度进行了分析。
________.

B.describe the significance of animal experiments in science
C.present the arguments about drug tests on animals
D.raise the awareness of protecting animals
解析 目的意图题。通过文章第一段第一句话Using animals to test drugs intended for humans is controversial, ffective.可知文章开门见山提出本文的论点即:能否在动物身上进行新药尝试因此本题答案为C。
答案 C
(Paragraph 2) is closest in meaning to ________.

C.experimental subject  D.scientific pioneer
解析 词义猜测题。第二段阐述尽管在外表上老鼠和人类大不相同但是他们的基因图谱非常相近因此老鼠是可以被用做实验对象的。由此可知划线词含义为:实验对象或研究目标。
答案 C
________.

B.scientists have no other alternatives to replace mice
C.mice are very easy and cheap to obtain
D.no people want to go through the suffering
解析 细节理解题。根据第二段The mouse genome shares over 95% of its genes with humans.可知在老鼠身上进行新药尝试的原因在于老鼠与人类的图谱类似因此本题答案为A。
答案 A
________.

B.Ms.Dawes thinks it is cruel to do experiments on animals
C.computerized modes can completely replace animal experiments at the present stage
D.Dr.Wells is not in favor of other alternatives in drug tests in the future
解析 推理判断题。根据文章第三段可知ADI是一个强烈反对利用动物进行研究的组织而文章又提到Ms Dawes是其成员之一同时结合她所说的话可知反对利用动物进行试验在动物身上进行实验是残酷的因此本题答案为B。
答案 B

A.Sympathetic.  B.Objective.
C.Negative.  D.Approving.
解析 推理判断题。本文作者只是从客观的角度来阐述在动物身上进行新药尝试及其在动物身上进行药品实验的尝试是否可取?作者仅仅是引用他人观点并没有表明自己的态度因此本题答案为B。
答案 B
 














高考学习网-中国最大高考学习网站Gkxx.com | 我们负责传递知识!


































本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

热门下载

精品专题more