欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

免费咨询热线:010-57799777

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 2012年高考真题——英语(辽宁卷)word解析版

2012年高考真题——英语(辽宁卷)word解析版

资料类别: 英语/试题

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 辽宁

上传时间:2012/6/12

下载次数:1300次

资料类型:历年高考题

文档大小:153KB

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?
2012年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(辽宁卷)
’t take the cake back. 
(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)

     听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,各个小题给出5秒钟的做答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.  Whose CD is broken?
A.  Kathy’s.            
B.  Mum’s.             
C.  Jack’s.  
7.  What does the boy promise to do for the girl?
A.  Buy her a new CD.            
B.  Do some cleaning.             
C.  Give her 10 dollars.  

听第7段材料,回答第7、8题。
 8.  What did the man think of the meal?
A.  Just so-so.            
B.  Quite satisfactory.             
C.  A bit disappointing.  
9.  What was the 15% on the bill paid for?
A.  The food.            
B.  The drinks.             
C.  The service.  

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10.  Why is the man at the shop?
A.  To order a camera for his wife.            
B.  To have a camera repaired.             
C.  To get a camera changed.  
11.  What colour does the man want?
A.  Pink.            
B.  Black.             
C.  Orange.  
12.  What will the man do afterwards?
A.  Make a phone call.            
B.  Wait until further notice.             
C.  Come again the next day.  

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13.  What would Joe probably do during the Thanksgiving holiday?
A.  Go to a play.            
B.  Stay at home.             
C.  Visit Kingston.  
14.  What is Ariel going to do in Toronto?
A.  Attend a party.            
B.  Meet her aunt.             
C.  See a car show.  
15.  Why is Ariel in a hurry to leave?
A.  To call up Betty.            
B.  To buy some DVDs.             
C.  To pick up Daniel.  
16.  What might be the relationship between the speakers?
A.  Classmates.            
B.  Fellow workers.             
C.  Guide and tourist.  
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17.  Where does Thomas Manning work?
A.  In the Guinness Company.            
B.  At a radio station.             
C.  In a museum.  
18.  Where did the idea of a book of records come from?
A.  A bird-shopping trip .            
B.  A visit to Europe.             
C.  A television talk show.  
19.  When did Sir Hugh’s first book of records appear?
A.   In 1875.            
B.   In 1950.             
C.   In 1955.  
20.  What are the two speakers going to talk about next?
A.  More records of unusual facts.            
B.  The founders of the company.             
C.  The oldest person in the world.  
第二部分  英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
     从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
例:We       last night, but we went to the concert instead. 
     A.  must have studied            B.  might study         
C.  should have studied           D.  would study
   答案是 C 。

21.  I woke up with      bad headache, yet by      evening the pain had gone. 
A.  the; the         B.  the; an        C.  a; the          D.  a; an
21、【考点】冠词
【答案】C
【解析】第一空表示泛指第二空为,用定冠词the
【难度】一般
22.  We used to see each other       , but I haven’t head from him since last year. 
A.  especially         B.  regularly        C.  particularly        D.  approximately
22、【考点】副词词义辨析
【答案】B
【解析】A项意为“”;B项意为“”;C项意为“特别,尤其”;D项意为“近似地大约”。。

23.  — I’m terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use your phone? It’s rather urgent. 
— Yes,      . 
   A.  with pleasure             B.  no burry         
C.  it doesn’t matter           D.  of course
23、【考点】交际用语
【答案】D
【解析】由前面的Yes可知,第二个人同意对方用他的电话,所以用of course。学生可能会误选为A,with pleasure意为“乐意帮忙”而这个题是说对方当然可以用他的电话,所以with pleasure在这儿不合题意。
【难度】中等
24.  One of our rules is that every student       wear school uniform while at school. 
A.  might         B.  could        C.  shall         D.  will
24、【考点】情态动词

【解析】Shall用于第二、第三人称,表示说话人给对方命令、警告、允诺或威胁。
【难度】中等
25.  The old couple often take a walk after supper in the park with their pet dog       them. 
 A.  to follow         B.  following        C.  followed         D.  follows
25、【考点】非谓语动词
【答案】B
【解析】with的宾语后面可加形容词、副词、分词、不定式、名词等作宾补,这儿pet dog与follow构成主谓关系,所以用following.
【难度】一般
26.  Rod loves      clocks.  However, he never manages to put them together again. 
A.  taking apart                   B.  giving away         
C.  making up                    D.  turning off
26、【考点】动词词组辨析
【答案】A
【解析】A项意为“拆开; 拆卸”;B项意为“”;C项意为“”;D项意为“”。
【难度】一般
27.  The Well Hotel stands in a quiet place       the main road at the far end of the lake. 
   A.  to         B.  for         C.  off        D.  out
27、【考点】介词辨析
【答案】C
【解析】off 意思是“离开...,隔着...”,表示与……隔着一定的距离。
【难度】一般
28.  If you’re buying today’s paper from the stand, could you get       for me?
A.  one          B.  such         C.  this          D.  that
28、【考点】代词的用法
【答案】A
【解析】根据句意:如果你去报摊上买今天的报纸,给我捎回一份好吗?one作“一个”,“一本”,“一件”等解,用来代替上文提到过的
【难度】较难
29.  This machine is very easy      . Anybody can learn to use it in a few minutes. 
   A.  operating         B.  to be operating        C.  operated           D.  to operate
29、【考点】非谓语动词 

【解析】在句型“主语+be+adj+to do”这个主语是动词do的逻辑宾语,故用主动表被动,
【难度】较难
30.  Leave your key with your neighbor      you lock yourself out one day. 
 A.  as long as          B.  even though        C.  in case         D.  as if 
30、【考点】连词用法

【解析】A项意为“”;B项意为“”;C项意为“”;D项意为“”。
【难度】一般
31.  I feel so excited! At this time tomorrow morning I       to Shanghai. 
A.  will be flying              B.  will fly        
C.  have been flying           D.  have flown
31、【考点】动词的时态
【答案】A
【解析】at this time tomorrow morning作时间状语,所以用将来进行时,选A项。
【难度】一般
32.  Not until he retired from teaching three years ago       having a holiday abroad. 
A.  he had considered          B.  had he considered         
C.  he considered              D.  did he consider
32、【考点】特殊句式—倒装。

【解析】Not until位于句首时句子要倒装,consider having a holiday abroad这个动作发生在retire之后,所以用一般过去时。
【难度】一般
33. Jack is a great talker.   It’s high time that he              something instead of just talking. 
   A.  will do           B.  has done        C. do        D. did 
33、【考点】动词的时态
【答案】D
【解析】在句型 “It’s high/ very time that…”中, 从句中的谓语动词用did或should do.所以选D项。
【难度】一般
34.  The newcomer went to the library the other day and scarched for               he could find about Mark Twain. 
    A.  wherever         B.  however       C. whatever       D. whichever
34、【考点】连词用法。
【答案】C
【解析】介词for后面加的是宾语从句,且从句中find缺少宾语,所以用whatever,选C项
【难度】一般
35.  Mum, I was wondering if you could lend me a few dollars until I                on Friday. 
    A.  get paid         B.  got paid       C. have paid      D. had been paid
35、【考点】动词时态和语态
【答案】A
【解析】在时间状语从句中用一般现在时表将来,且I与pay之间是动宾关系,所以选A。【难度】一般


完形填空(共20小题;每小题1. 5分,满分30分)
     阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
     When Glen Kruger picked a small cat from an animal shelter, he did not expect much.  Yet right from the start, eight years ago, there was an uncommon connection between him and the small black cat.  He       36         her Inky. 
     ?I grew up on a hundred-acre farm and had only cats  37         playmatcs,擪ruger,
r,The sevevty-year-old man,says. 揗y hearing was damaged by the    38     of farm epuipment , so I learned to connect uwith      39      .  They react to what they see and what you do.  ?    Inky was a gentle cat,       40      the house with five other cats.  But on a January night in 2009,  Inky did    41      that would set her apart from    42       cats forever. 
 Krugern had gone down to the basemeng to     43       the wood stove for the night.  When he was finished, he     44        to the top of the stairs and reached to  turn off the lights. In doing so , he slipped and    45           his back against an old shelf.  The heavy shelf came crashing down and sent Kruger down the stairs. 
          46     in a pool of blood on the basement floor, Kruger felt      47     going into shock(休克).  He shouted for help ,       48       his wife, Brenda , was asleep in their       
bedroom at   the opposite end of the house.      49       Kruger noticed Inky watching from the top of the stairs. 
    揋o ge t Brenda, ?Krugger said to Inky. 
     Inky     50       to the bedroom door and scratched     51      until Brenda opened it.  Then Inky led her to  the      52      Brenda found her husband     53       the stairs and called 911.  Kruger was rushed to tghe hospital. 揑 spent six months   54   therd,? 
 5Says kruger .  “Although I became lame , I was blessed. ” Sinec the acciedent, Inky has   55      
Left Krhger’s side.        
   36.  A.  gave         B.  chose       C.  named       D. remembered
   37.  A.  like          B.  as          C.  except      D. among
   38.  A.  sound        B.  alarm       C. noise       D. voice
   39.  A.  animals       B.  friends     C. farmers      D. neghbors
40.  .  A.  sharing       B.  visiting     C. dividing      D. discovering
41.  .  A.  anything      B.  nothing     C. something     D. everything
42.  .  A.  familiar       B.  lovely     C. ordinary        D. outstanding
43.  .  A.  shut out        B.  shut off    C. shut down      D. shut up
44.  .  A.  marched       B.  flew       C. struggled       D. climbed
45.  .  A.  bent           B.  hit        C. shook          D. pulled
46.  .  A.  Falling       B.  Lying      C. Appearing         D. Thinking
47.   A.  it            B.  itself      C. him               D. himself
48.   A.  and         B.  but         C. or                D. so
49.   A.  Thus       B.  Otherwise     C. Then            D. Rather
50.  . A.  walked       B.  ran          C. returned         D. withdrew
51.  .  A.  rapidly       B.  ruddenly     C. madly           D. urgently
52.  .  A.  bedroom       B.  basement     C yard           D. house
53.   A.  at the bottom of      B.  in the middle of     C.  . at the top of      D.  in the front of
54.   A.  regretting       B.  resting          C. relaxing         D. recovering
55.   A.  never          B.  ever            C. still             D. already
【考点】日常生活类—记叙文
【文章大意】本文叙述的是Glen Kruger听力受损之后,捡到了一只猫,他把它叫作Inky,在2009年的一个一月的晚上,Inky救了它的主人的生命的过程。
36.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】这儿是说Glen Kruger给他捡到的小猫起了个名字叫Inky,所以选C项。
【难度】一般
37.
【考点】介词词义辨析
【试题解析】Glen Kruger说他在一个一百英亩的农场上长大,只有猫作为他的玩伴,所以选B项。
【难度】一般
38.
【考点】名词词义辨析
【试题解析】Glen Kruger的听力只能是被机器的噪声损坏,其它三个选项都不会损坏人的听力,所以选C项。
【难度】一般
39.
【考点】名词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据第一段中的“There was an uncommon connection between him and the small black cat.”和后面“They react to what they see and what you do.”可知,这儿的they是指动物。所以选A项。
【难度】一般
40.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据“Inky was a gentle cat,”可知,Inky很温顺,所以它和其它五只猫共同住在一个屋里,所以选sharing.
【难度】一般
41.
【考点】代词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据后面讲的Inky救Glen Kruger命的过程,可知是它做了一件让它与其它普通的猫区别开的事。所以用something.
【难度】一般
42.
【考点】形容词词义辨析
【试题解析】与Inky救主人的命比起来,其它的猫相对就是普通的了,所以选C项。
【难度】一般
43.
【考点】动词词组辨析
【试题解析】A项意为:把……关在外面;B项意为:关闭;C项意为:停工;D项意为:住嘴,囚禁。可以看出,四个选项中只有B项能与wood stove搭配,所以选B项。
【难度】一般
44.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】当他结束后,爬到梯子顶上,去关灯。所以用climb.

【难度】一般
45.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据后面沉重的架子倒在地上,并把Glen Kruger也带下了梯子,所以是他在做件事的过程中,他的背撞在一个旧架子上。所以选B项。
【难度】一般
46.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据前面的Glen Kruger被架子带下了梯子,所以他应是躺在血泊里,所以用lying。
【难度】一般
47.
【考点】代词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据后面的going into shock可知,是Glen Kruger他快要休克了,所以选 himself.
【难度】中等
48.
【考点】连词词义辨析
【试题解析】根据 “He shouted for help,”和“his wife, Brenda, was asleep in their bedroom at the opposite of the house”可知,这两句话之间是转折关系,所以用but.


49.
【考点】连词词义辨析
【试题解析】then在这儿意思是就在那个时候,可以体会到Glen Kruger向妻子求助没有得到回应要绝望时,突然看到了Inky那种喜悦的心情。


50.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】Glen Kruger看到了Inky,于是让它去叫他的妻子,Inky于是就跑到了卧室门口,所以用ran. 

51.
【考点】副词词义辨析
【试题解析】Inky跑到卧室门口后就疯狂的抓门,直到Brenda打开门,A项意为:快速地;B项意为:突然;D项意为:急切地均不合题意。

52.
【考点】名词词义辨析
【试题解析】Glen Kruger在地下室,Inky自然要把他妻子带到地下室。所以选B。

53.
【考点】介词短语辨析
【试题解析】根据上文中架子倒地的时候把Glen Kruger带下了梯子,所以他现在应该在梯子下面,选A。
【难度】一般
54.
【考点】动词词义辨析
【试题解析】Glen Kruger被送进了医院,在医院里是花了六个月的时间恢复,所以用recovering.
【难度】一般
55.
【考点】副词词义辨析
【试题解析】因为Inky救了Glen Kruger一命,所以他要时刻把它带在身边。
【难度】一般

【难度】一般(此难度是针对整篇文章)
【长难句解析】
He shouted for help, but his wife, Brenda, was asleep in their bedroom at the opposite end of the house. 此句是由but 连接的并列句,意思是:他大声求救,但是他的妻子Brenda正在屋子的另一端睡觉。

第三部分  阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
    阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

                                   A
                       Mini  Book  Excerpts(节选)
 Biography
    When Salinger learned that a car park was to be built on the land,the middle-aged writer was shocked and quickly bought the netghboring area to protect it… The townspeople never forgot the rescue and came to help their most famous neighbor. 
                                   J. D.  Sulinger:A  Life by Kenneth Slawenski(Random House,$27)Mystery(疑案小说)
        “You’re a smart boy.  Benny’s death was no accident, and you’re the only who saw it happen. Do you think the murderer should get away with it ? 擳he boy was starting stubbornly at his lap again. 
     A  thought suddenly occerred to Annika,揇id you 匶ou recognized the man in the car,didnd t’t you??     The boy hesitated, twisting his fingers,揗aybe,攈e said quitely. 
           bo                         Red Wolf by Liza Marklund(Atria Books, $25. 99)

Short Stories
     She wants to say to him what she has learmed,none of it in class. Some women are borm stupid,and some women are too smart for their own good. Some women are born to give ,and some women only know how to take.  Some women learn who they want to be from their mothers,some who they don’t want to be.  Some mothers suffer so their daughters won’t.  Some mothers love so their daughters won’t. 
                              You  Are Free by Danzy Senna (Riverhead Books,$15)

Humor
    Do your kids like to have fun? Come to Fun  Times! Do you like to watch your kids having fun? Bring them to Fun Times! Fun Times!’s “amusement cycling”is the most fun you can have,legally,in the United States right now. Why spend thousands of dollars flying to Disney World when you can speng less than half to that within a day’s drive lf most cities?
                         Happy And Other Bad Thoughts by Larry Doyle(Ecco,$14. 99)




56. If the readers want to know about the lite of Salinger , they should buy the book published by
                    . 
    A.  Ecco                                 B.  Atria Books    
    C. Riverhead Books                         D. Random House

57.  The book Hbppy And Other Bad Thoughts is intended for                 . 
    A.  young children                          B.  Disney World workers    
    C.  middle school teachers                    D. parents with young children

58.  Which book describes women with characters of their own?
   A.  Happy And Other Bad Thoughts
      B.  J.  D.  Salinger:A Life
      C. You Are Free
      D.  Red Wolf 

59.  After finishing the book Red Wolf, the readers would learn that               . 
 A.  the boy helped arrest the murderer
    B.  Benny died of an accident
    C. the murderer got away with the crime
    D. Ammika carried out the crime
【考点】日常生活类—图书介绍
【文章大意】本文向读都推荐了几种不同类型的书,并分别作了简介。
56.【答案】D
【试题解析】细节理解题。根据第一段可知,第一本书是介绍Salinger生平的书,这本书是由Random House出版的,所以选D
57.【答案】D 
【试题解析】细节理解题。根据第四段可知,这本书是关于父母如何让孩子玩得高兴的书,所以这本书的读者应该是有小孩的父母。
【难度】一般
58.【答案】C
【试题解析】细节理解题。根据第三段Some women are born stupid, and dome women are too smart for their own good. Some women are born to give, and some women only know how to take. Some women learn who they want to be from their mothers, some who they don’t want to be.可知,这是一本用妇女自己的性格来描述她们的书。
【难度】一般
59.【答案】A
【试题解析】Red Wolf是一本悬疑小说,由“The boy hesitated, twisting his fingers 可知,小男孩犹豫了,那接下来应该就是帮助警察破案并逮捕凶手了。
【难度】中等
【长难句解析】

                               B

    Astronauts on shorter shuttle missions(使命)often work very long days.  Tasks are scheduled so tightly that break times are often used to finish the day’s work.  This type of schedute is far too demanding for long missions on the Internaitional  Space Sttation(ISS).  ISS crewmembers usually live in space for at least a quarter of a year. They work five days on and two days off to mimic the normal way they do things on Earth as much as possible . Weekends give the crew valuable.  Weekends give the crew valuable time to rest and do a few hours of  housework.  They can communicate with family and friends by email , isternet phone and throhgh 
Private video conferenes. 
    While astronauts cannot go to a baseball game or a movie in orbit, there are many familiar activetics that they can stil enjoy . Before a mission.  The family and friends of each ISS crewmember put together a collection of family photos, messages, videos and reading material for 
The astromauts to look at when they will be floating 370 kilometers above the Earth.  During ther missiom, the crew also receives care packages with CDs, books, magazines, photos and letters . And as from early 2010, the internet became available on the ISS , giving astronaouts the chance to do some “web surfing (冲浪)”in  their personal time.  Besides relaxing with these more commom entertainments, astromauts can simply enjoy the experience of living in spaec. 
    Many astronauts say that one of the most relaxing things to do in spaec is to look out the window and stare at the universe and the Earth’s vast land mass and oceans. 



60. What does the word “minic”in Paragraph 1 probably mean?
    A.  Find                               B.  Copy   
    C. Change                         D. Lose

61.  Which of the following best describes the families of the astromauts on the ISS ?
   A.   The are caring and thoughtful
   B.   The are  impatient and annoyed
   C.   The are impatient and ammoyed. 
   D.   The are excited and curious. 


62.  In the final paragraph, the author shows that astronauts          . 
   A.  get more pleasure in space than on the Earth
   B.  find living in space a bit boring and tiring
C.  regard space life as common
D.  love to see the Earth from space
63.  The passage mainly discusses how astronauts          . 
   A.  work for longer missions in space
   B.  connect with people on the Earth
C.  observe the Earth from space
D.  spend their free time in space
【考点】日常生活类—说明文
【文章大意】本文向我们介绍了宇航员在太空中是如何打发他们的自由利用的时间的。
60.【答案】B
【试题解析】词义猜测题。根据第一段第四句“They work five days on and two days off”可知,这和在地球上的工作时间一致,所以这样做的目的是尽可能地模仿地球上的正常生活,所以选B。
【难度】一般
61.【答案】A
【试题解析】推理判断题。根据第二段第二句“Before a mission, the family and friends of each ISS crewmember put together a collection of family photo, messages, videos and reading material for the astronauts to look at when they will be floating…可知,宇航员的家人是体贴的,考虑周到的。
【难度】一般
62.【答案】D
【试题解析】细节理解题。根据第三段“the most relaxing things to do in space is to look out the window and stare at the universe and the Earth.”可知,宇航员喜欢在太空看地球。
【难度】一般
【长难句解析】
63.【答案】D
【试题解析】本文主要向我们介绍了宇航员在休息时做的事, 所以选D项
【难度】一般
【长难句解析】

C
 If Confucius(孔子)were still alive today and could celebrate his September 28 birthday with a big cake, there would be a lot of candles.  IIe’d need a fan or a strong wind to help him put them out. 
  While many people in China will remember Confucius on his special day, few people in the United States will give him a passing thought.  It’s nothing personal.  Most Americans don’t even remember the birthdays of their own national heroes. 
  But this doesn’t mean that Americans don’t care about Confucius.  In many ways he has become a bridge that foreigners must cross if they want to reach a deeper understanding of China. 
  In the past two decades, the Chinese studies programs have gained huge popularity in Western universities.  More recently, the Chinese government has set up Confucius Institutes in more than 80 countries.  These schools teach both Chinese language and culture.  The main courses of Chinese culture usually included Chinese art, history and philosophy(哲学).  Some social scientists suggest that Westerners should take advantages of the ancient Chinese wisdom to make up for the drawbacks of Westerners philosophy.  Students in the United States, at the same time, are racing to learn Chinese.  So they will be ready for life in a world where China is an equal power with the United States.  Businessmen who hope to make money in China are reading books about Confucius to understand their Chinese customers.  
  So the old thinker’s ideas are still alive and well. 
  Today China attracts the West more than ever, and it will need more teachers to introduce Confucius and Chinese culture to the West. 
  As for the old thinker, he will not soon be forgotten by people in the West, even if his birthday is. 
64.  The opening paragraph is mainly intended to ________
A. . 	provide some key facts about Confucius
B. 	attract the readers’ interest in the subject
C. 	show great respect for the ancient thinker
D. 	prove the popularity of modern birthday celebrations
65. 	We can learn from Paragraph 4 that American students______
A.  	have a great interest in studying Chinese
B. 	take an active part in Chinese competitions
C. 	try to get high scores in Chinese exams
D. 	fight for a chance to learn Chinese
66. What is the best title for the passge?
A. 	Forgotten Wisdom in America
B. 	Huge Fans of the Chinese Language
C. 	Chinese Culture for Westerners
D. 	Old Thinker with a Big Future
67. The passage is likely to appear in ___________. 
A. 	a biography
B. 	a history paper
C. 	a newspaper
D. 	a philosophy textbook
【考点】日常生活类—记叙文
【文章大意】本文—孔子的思想仍然受到人们的追捧。
64.【答案】B
【试题解析】目的意图题。第一段选说如果孔子仍然活着并能庆祝生日的话,将会有很多的蜡烛,他需要一个扇子或很大的风才能吹灭,是为了吸引读者的注意力,让读者继续读下去。
【难度】一般
65.【答案】A
【试题解析】推理判断题。根据第四段第一句“In the past two decades, the Chinese studies programs have gained huge popularity in Western universities.”和第四句中的“are racing to learn Chinese可知,美国学生对中国文化很感兴趣。
【难度】中等
66.【答案】D
【试题解析】主旨大意题。本文主要向我们介绍了孔子思想对西方的影响,以用将来可能产生的影响,所以选D。
【难度】一般
67.【答案】C
【试题解析】文章出处题。本文向我们介绍了孔子思想对西方的影响,以用将来可能产生的影响,应该是出自报纸,所以选C。
【难度】一般
【长难句解析】

D
Inside the pleasingly fragrant cafe, So All May Eat(SAME) in downtown Denver ,the spirit of generosity(慷慨)is instantly noticeable :A donation box stands in place of a cash register. Customers here pay only what they can afford, no questions asked. A risky business plan, perhaps, but SAME Café has done one unchangeable thing in the Mile High City for six years: Open only at midday, the restaurant provides poor local can instead volunteer as waiters and waitresses, and dishwashers, or took after the buildings and equipment for the cafe.“It’s based on trust, and it’s working all right” , says co-owner Brad Birky , who started the café in 2006. With his wife Libby. Previously volunteering at soup kitchens, the Birkys were dissatisfied with the often unhealthy meals they served there. “We wanted to offer quality food in a restaurant where everyone felt comfortable ,regardless of their circumstances,” Birky says. SAME’s special lunch menu changes daily and most food materials are natural and grown by local farmers. The café now averages 65 to 70 customers (and eight volunteers) a day. And the spirit of generosity behind the project appears to be spreading. In early 2007,one volunteer who had cleared snow for his meals during the long winter said goodbye to the Birkys,” He said he was going to New Orleans to help with the hurricane clear up,” says Birky. 68.What can we learn about the soup kitchens the Birkys previously worked for? 
68. What can we learn about the soup kitchens the Birkys prcviously worked for?

A. .  	They refused to have volunteers. 
B.   They offered low quality food. 
C. 	They provided customers with a good environment. 
D. 	They closed down because of poor management. 
69.  According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE?
A. . 	The customers who cannot pay can word as volunteers in stead. 
B. 	More volunteers will go to new Orleans for the hurricane cleanup. 
C. 	Many new cafes will be opened to offer free lunches in the town. 
D. 	The lunch menu has remained the same since the café was started. 
70.  The author’s attitude towards running such a café is_______
A. 	unfavorable 
B. 	approving
C. 	doubtful 
D. 	cautious
【考点】日常生活类—记叙文
【文章大意】本文向我们介绍了SAME Café的经营模式。
68.【答案】B
【试题解析】细节理解题。根据第三段第二句“Previously volunteering at soup kitchens, the Birkys were dissatisfied with the often unhealthy meals they served there.”可知,他们是对向他们提供的不健康的食物不满意,所以选B。
【难度】一般
69.【答案】A
【试题解析】判断正误题。根据第二段第三句“Those unable to pay for their meals can instead volunteer as waiters and waitresses, and dishwashers, or look after the buildings and equipment for the Café.”那些付不起钱的人可以代替志愿者做服务员,或洗碗工,或看楼和设备。可知,A项正确。
【难度】一般
70.【答案】B
【试题解析】观点态度题。通读全文可知,作者对这种经营模式是赞同的。
【难度】中等
【长难句解析】
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
     根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。
How to Make Friends
  Friendship is a very important human relationship and everyone needs good friends.  Good friendship has many benefits.  It offers companionship, improves self-worth and promotes good health.  There are times in our lives such as when we have recently moved into a new town, or changed our jobs or schools.  Such changes often leaves us without a friend   71 .  But for many of us the process is difficult and requires courage.  Below are some helpful suggestions on how to make and keep friends. 
  1.   Associate with others. 
The first step to making friends is associating with other people.  You can go to public places to meet new people.  Besides, you will need to make yourself known by becoming an active member of such places. 
Start a conversation
Starting a conversation is the second most important step in making new friends.   72    You can always start the conversation.  Being able to make small talk is a very useful skill in relating with other people.  
73    
Choosing friends with common interests is important in building friendship as these interests would always bring you and your friend together, Hanging out will always be a pleasant experience. 
Let it grow. 
It is a good thing to stay in touch.  However, try not to press your new friend with calls, messages or visits as this would likely wear him or her out and finally you may lose your friend.    74   .  The best friendships are the ones that grow naturally. 
Enjoy your friendship
The best way to enjoy your friendship is to allow your friends to be themselves.     75    Try not to change them from who they are to what you want them to be.  Becom
本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

精品专题more

友情链接:初中学习网人民网高考网易高考高中作文网新东方冬令营