欢迎来到高考学习网,

[登录][注册]

免费咨询热线:010-57799777

高考学习网
今日:1530总数:5885151专访:3372会员:401265
当前位置: 高考学习网 > 2013年高考真题——英语(陕西卷)解析版 纯Word版

2013年高考真题——英语(陕西卷)解析版 纯Word版

资料类别: 英语/试题

所属版本: 通用

所属地区: 陕西

上传时间:2013/6/15

下载次数:1146次

资料类型:历年高考题

文档大小:452KB

所属点数: 0

普通下载 VIP下载 【下载此资源需要登录并付出 0 点,如何获得点?
2013陕西高考--英语
第一部分  英语知识运用 语音知识  情景对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
    根据对话情景和内容,从对话后所给的选项中选出能填入每一空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。选项中有两个为多余选项。
Lucy: Hi, Kate. What are you doing tonigh?
Kate:     6      Any suggestions?
Lucy:     7      I’m planning it for days.
Kate: A 3D film? What stars?
Lucy: Suraj Sharma, a handsome young actor.
Kate: Oh!      8       
Lucy: An Idian boy’s unusual experience with a tiger at sea.
Kate:      9        What time is it on?
Lucy: Half past six.      10     
Kate: Sure. When and where shall we meet?
Lucy: Let’s meet around six at the gate of Oscar Cinema.
Kate: Great. See you then.
A. Not decided yet.           B. What is it about?
C. Wow, sounds cool.         D. Could you pick me up?
E. Do you want to join me?    F. What about going to a concert?
G. How about seeing the 3D film Life of Pie?

【要点综述】此段对话中有7轮问答,主要内容是关于晚上的计划安排。选项中有两个陈述句,其中一个肯定,一个否定句;三个特殊疑问句和两个一般疑问句。对话内容是:露西邀请凯特晚上六点半一起去奥斯卡电影院看3D电影《少年派的奇幻漂流》。话题符合高中学生生活,该题比较简单。
6.【答案】A
【解析】此题为第一轮问答的答语。由问句What are you doing tonight?可以确定答语应该是表示计划或打算的陈述句。而根据其后的问句,Any suggestions?可以确定Kate并没有确切的计划或安排。故答案为Not decided yet。
7.【答案】G
【解析】根据常识判断此空应该填一个表示具体建议或意见的陈述句或一个征求意见的委婉问句,根据后文A 3D film?可知Lucy提出的意见是去看3D电影,故答案选G。
8.【答案】B
【解析】答句为关于电影内容的陈述句,据此可以判断,问句应该就电影内容提出疑问,故选B。
9.【答案】C
【解析】根据上下文判断,此处一定不是疑问句,此处应选择一个陈述句,作为对上轮答句的评价,根据排除法可确定此处答案为C。
10.【答案】E
【解析】答句为sure,则其问句必为一般疑问句。根据答句内容约定的时间和地点可以确定Lucy并未要求Kate来接她。故根据排除法可以确定答案为E。

第节:(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)should    B. might        C. could    D. would
【答案】A
【解析】考查虚拟语气。题干关键词为suggest,表示建议,其后所接的名词性从句应用“(should+)动词原形”的虚拟语气,故选A。
13. Let those in need       that we will go all out to help them.
  A. to understand    B. understand         C. understanding      D. understood
【答案】B
【解析】考查非谓语动词。动词let后接动词原形understand做宾补,表示与宾语those in need之间为主动关系,构成短语let sb do sth。故选B。
14. The witnesses       by the police just now gave very different descriptions of the fight.
  A. questioned      B. being questioned    C. to be questioned    D. having questioned
【答案】A
【解析】考查非谓语动词。首先判断此处需要一个非谓语动词作witnesses的后置定语;且判断动词question与witnesses间为被动关系;根据非谓语动词短语中标志词just now可知动作question已经完成。故可选A。区别:done作后置定语意为“已被…的”;being done作后置定语意为“正被…的”;to be done作后置定语意为“将被…的”。
15 --I’m tired. I’m taking next week off.
--        , honey. You do need a break.
  A. Not so sure      B. Forget it           C. Great idea         D. No way
【答案】C
【解析】考查交际用语。根据语境:——我累了。我下周请假。——亲爱的,你确实需要休息。可知此处回答应表示赞成,故选C,Great idea(好主意)。
16.       is often the case with children, Amy was better by the time the doctor arrived.
  A. It              B. That              C. What             D. As
【答案】D
【解析】考查定语从句。此处as引导的定语从句位于主句之前,指代整个主句内容。意为:正如孩子们常有的情况一样,医生到的时候Amy就好了。
17. Jim       a late night film at home when, right in the middle of a thrilling scene, the television went blank.
  A. watched        B. had watched     C. was watching     D. would be watching
【答案】C
【解析】考查动词时态。此处固定句型:was/ were doing sth when…意为:正在做某事的时候,突然…。故答案选C,表示这一动作在过去一直在进行。
18. I have heard a lot of good things about you         I came back from abroad.
A. since           B. until     C. before      D. when
【答案】A
【解析】考查状语从句。根据句意及主从句时态即可判断为A项,因为since从句用一般过去时,主句用现在完成时。译为:自从我从国外回来,我已经听说了关于你的许多好的事情。
19. Marco Polo is said to have sailed on       Pacific Ocean on his way to Java in      I thirteenth century.
   A. the; a           B. a; /       C. /; the       D. the; the
【答案】D
【解析】考查冠词。第一空指独一无二的事物用the;第二空为固定短语,表示在多少世纪“in the –th century”,需加定冠词。故答案为D。
20. It remains to be seen       the newly formed committee’s policy can be put into practice.
    A. that            B. which    C. what       D. whether
【答案】D
【解析】考查名词性从句。题干中it作形式主语,真正主语为横线后的主语从句。判断主语从句中不缺少主干成分,因此排除代词BC两项;“有待被观察”的事情应是不确定的事而不是表陈述,即排除表陈述的that应用whether表“是否”。
21. The children       lost in the woods; otherwise, they would have been at the lakeside camp as scheduled.
A. must have got    B. must get    C. should have got    D. should get
【答案】A
【解析】考查情态动词。副词otherwise之前的句子表示推测,之后的句子表示虚拟。句意为:孩子们肯定在树林里迷路了;否则的话,他们就该按计划在湖边的宿营地了。故选A,must have done表示对过去发生事情的肯定推测,意为:过去肯定已经…。
22. Although Rosemary had suffered from a serious illness for years, she lost     of her enthusiasm for life.
   A. some            B. neither     C. none            D. all
【答案】C
【解析】考查代词。根据句意:虽然Rosemary这些年患上了一种严重的疾病,但是她并没丧失对生活的一点热情,可知选否定词,排除AD;而neither指两者,应予以排除,故选C。
23. –Shall we go for a drink at one o’clock this afternoon?
   --         . Will two o’clock be OK?
  A. Sure, it’s up to you      B. Sure, no problem
  C. Sorry, I can’t make it    D. Sorry, I’m not available today
【答案】C
【解析】考查交际用语。第一个人问:一点钟可以吗?第二个人问:两点可以吗?意思是他一点不行。故答案选C。
24. The manager wants to see changes in the company, and I am sure he will      .
   A. in particular    B. in turn     C. in charge    D. in time
【答案】D
【解析】考查介词短语。A项“特别,尤其”;B项“轮流”;C项“管理”;D项“迟早,及时”。根据句意选D。
25. My uncle hasn’t been able to quit smoking, but at least he has      .
   A. cut out       B. cut down    C. cut up      D. cut off
【答案】B
【解析】考查动词短语。A项“裁剪,停止”;B项“裁短,减少”;C项“切碎,砍伤”;D项“砍下,切断”。句意为:我叔叔还未能戒烟,但至少他已经少抽了。选B。
第节:完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。“It’s OK” to  35    me before he diappeared into washroom.
   Still shaky and unsure   36  to do next, my friends and I went to a table and sat there, trying our best to look  37  . A moment later, the man came out of the washroom and  38   our table. My heart almost stopped   39  . I though he was going to ask for my father’ s  40    and call him.
  To my surprise, he merely smiled at us, handed us some cash and said, “   41   yourself new hamburgers.” He then walked   42    without even finishing his food.
   He could have made what was already an uncomfortable situation worse,    43    he chose a different way and gave us a reason to believe that there is still  44   in this world. I’ll never  
 45   his actions.
   26. A. ordered       B. made       C. arranged     D. demanded
   27. A. food         B. turn        C. bill          D. menu
   28. A. fixed         B. caught      C. cut          D. tied
   29. A. by           B. in          C. from        D. out
   30. A. knocked      B. fell         C. stood        D. hung
   31. A. take         B. taste         C. swallow     D. chew
   32. A. discouraged   B. disappointed  C. shocked      D. annoyed
   33. A. rolled        B. rubbed       C. narrowed    D. closed
   34. A. bitterness     B. anxiety      C. anger        D. sorrow
35. A. satisfy       B. comfort      C. encourage    D. praise
36. A. how         B. who         C. what        D. which
37. A. mild         B. honest       C. calm        D. modest
38. A. pushed       B. approached   C. drew        D. laid
39. A. beating       B. breaking     C. sinking      D. trembling
40. A. help          B. position     C. number      D. job
41. A. Prepare       B. Buy        C. Find         D. Cook
42. A. on           B. around      C. up           D. away
43. A. so           B. since        C. although      D. but 
44. A. kindness      B. happiness    C. politeness     D. brightness
45. A. forget        B. refuse       C. oppose       D. ignore

【要点综述】本文为记叙文。文章记叙了作者和他的朋友为了庆祝考试结束,去一家快餐厅吃饭所发生的事情。当他们点的食物端上来后,他们准备去一空桌子旁坐下,作者在走的时候由于手提袋的带子挂在了椅子上,作者手中的食物泼洒在了旁边一位客人身上,作者内心感到害怕。不过这位客人不但没有要求他道歉也没有向他的父亲打电话,而是从卫生间出来后面带微笑的给作者钱叫作者为自己买一份食物,说完后离开了餐馆。作者从这个事情中了解到了世界上还是有善良的人。
26.【答案】A
【解析】根据首句地点环境是restaurant,排除arranged和demanded。此句动作发出者是we,承受者是汉堡包和可乐,故作为顾客只能是点餐了。顾客不是制作汉堡盒可乐的人,故排除made。
27.【答案】A
【解析】由首句的铺垫就知道点餐吃饭的话题,根据上一句点餐之后,自然是指我们所点的食物来了,故选A。
28.【答案】B
【解析】本句句意为:钱包上的带子被卡在了椅子上,故选B,捉住、卡住、困住。
29.【答案】C
【解析】下一句说in the air,说明此时盘子已经脱手了,from my hand表示托盘从我手中飞了出去,故选C。
30.【答案】B
【解析】托盘从手中滑落,盘子里的东西洒在了一位客人身上,故用fell,选B。
31.【答案】A
【解析】take此处表示吃的意思,客人进餐馆是吃饭的,故选A。
32.【答案】C
【解析】作者将食物泼洒在客人身上后感到很是震惊。
33.【答案】D
【解析】作者很害怕地闭上了眼睛,用closed。
34.【答案】C
【解析】作者闭眼的同时准备接受那位客人的怒火。
35.【答案】B
【解析】结合主干Instead, he said “It’s OK”,说明是为了安慰作者,故选B。
36.【答案】C
【解析】作者不知道接下来做什么,故用what。
37.【答案】C
【解析】我和朋友们尽力镇定下来。
38.【答案】B
【解析】那个男的从洗手间出来直接朝我走过来。
39.【答案】A
【解析】当那个男人朝我们走来时我的心几乎都停止跳动了,心跳用beat。
40.【答案】C
【解析】作者以为那个男的会要求要自己父亲的电话并给父亲打电话,故选C。
41.【答案】B
【解析】结果那个男人给他一些钱叫他买一份汉堡。
42.【答案】D
【解析】本句句意为:那个男士随后离开了,故选D。
43.【答案】D
【解析】前后为转折关系,故选but。
44.【答案】A
【解析】对那位善良大度的男士的正确评价,根据故事描述,他是一位和蔼大度的人物,故选A。
45.【答案】A
【解析】本句是文章的结尾句一般用于简单概括总结,结合本文是一篇回忆性的文章,故最后表达的是永远不会忘记这位男士的举止行为,故选A。

第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节:( 共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分 )
    阅读下列四篇短文,从每小题后所给的A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。
A

Because of his family’s Jewish background, they are sent to live in the concentration camps (集中营). Scared and alone, Joshua one day makes frinds with a little mouse he calls Bethlehem who becomes his closest friend.


in faith and to be a cure for chromic depression(长期抑郁) … cure to strengthen identity and purpose.	
presents the highlights of his 83 years of life, including his trips to India and the study of the writings of several great spiritual leaders.
More things in Heaven will appeal to anyone who insists on finding the deepest meaning for their existence based on their own experience.			
How old is the Earth? The debate between science and religion continues to be heated. In Creation or Evolution, Michael Ebifegha examines these two opposed world views within the structure of empirical(实证的) science.



		
success whether in your current job, finding a new job, in education, family, or even hobbies.			46. Who wrote the story about a little boy and a little mouse?A. Bill Bosworth. B. Michelle O. Donovan. C. Dr. Joseph L. Rose. D. Gloria Coykendall.
47. The ISBN for the book of poems is _______.A. 9781462031795 B. 9781412027854 C. 9780595433582 D. 9781462058679 
48. What kind of readers will probably like reading More Things in Heaven?A. Those who are searching for the meaning of life.B. Those who are trying to be spiritual leaders.C. Those who study the art of writing.D. Those who like traveling abroad.
49. Which of the following books explores the origin of humans?A. Seeking the Edge.            B. Creation or Evolution.C. Joshua, Helmut, and Bethlehem. D. More Things in Heaven.

【要点综述】本文为图标类阅读文章,关于5本书的简介。
46.【答案】B
【解析】细节理解题。根据第一本书的倒数第二行Joshua one day makes friends with a little mouse he calls Bethlehem…可知答案为B。
47.【答案】B
【解析】细节理解题。根据题干关键词poems加以定位得出正确答案为B。
48.【答案】A
【解析】细节理解题。根据右上方框最后一句…appeal to anyone…the deepest meaning for their existence based on their own experiences可知答案为A。
49.【答案】B
【解析】推理判断题。右下方框讲到人类和地球的形成和进化,故选B。

B
In 1978, I was 18 and was working as a nurse in a small town about 270 km away from Sydney, Australia. I was looking forward to having five fays off from duty. Unfortunately, the only one train a day back to my home in Sydney had already left. So I thought I’d hitch a ride (搭便车).I waited by the side of the highway for three hours but no one stopped for me. Finally, a man walked over and introduced himself as Gordon. He said that although he couldn’t give me a lift, I should come back to his house for lunch. He noticed me standing for hours in the November heat and thought I must be hungry. I was doubtful as a young girl but he assured (使…放心)me I was safe, and he also offered to help me find a lift home afterwards. When we arrived at his house, he made us sandwiches. After lunch, he helped me find a lift home.   Twenty-five years later, in 2003, while I was driving to a nearby town one day, I saw an elderly man standing in the glaring heat, trying to hitch a ride. I thought it was another chance to repay someone for the favour I’d been given decades earlier. I pulled over and picked him up. I made him comfortable on the back seat and offered him some water.    After a few moments of small talk, the man said to me, “You haven’t changed a bit, even your red hair is still the same.” I couldn’t remember where I’d met him. He then told me he was the man who had given me lunch and helped me find a lift all those years ago. It was Gordon.50. The author had to hitch a ride one day in 1978 because          .  A. her work delayed her trip to Sydney B. she was going home for her holidays  C. the town was far away from Sydney D. she missed the only train back home51. Which of the following did Gordon do according to Paragraph 2?  A. He helped the girl find a ride. B. He gave the girl a ride back home.  C. He bought sandwiches for the girl. D. He watched the girl for three hours.52. The reason why the author offered a lift to the elderly man was that            .  A. she realized he was Gordon     B. she had known him for decades  C. she was going to the nearby town D. she wanted to repay the favour she once got53. What does the author want to tell the readers through the story?  A. Giving sometimes produces nice results.  B. Those who give rides will be rapid.  C. Good manners bring about happiness.  D. People should offer free rides to others.

【要点综述】本文体裁为记叙文,故事类阅读理解。文章讲诉作者受到别人帮助之后,也加入到了帮助他人的行列。作者感到付出会得到美好的结果。
50.【答案】D
【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段话最后两句,可知答案为D。
51.【答案】A
【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段话最后一句可知答案为A。
52.【答案】D
【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段话第二句和第三句确定答案为D。
53.【答案】A
【解析】主旨概括题。文章主要告诉读者在生活中付出会收获美好的结果,故选A。

C
According to sociologists(社会学家), every modern industrial society has some form of social stratification(阶层). Class, power and status are important in deciding people’s rank in society.Class means a person’s economic position in society. A commonly used classification is lower class, middle class and upper class. While sociologists disagree on how these terms should be exactly defined, they do describe societies like the United States quite well. One study shows that 53% of Americans belong to the lower class, 46% the middle class, and 1% the upper class. Interestingly, a surgeon earning $500,000 a year and a bus driver earning $50,000 a year both regard themselves as the middle class!   Power refers to the amount of control a person has over other people. Obviously, people in positions of great power (such as governors) exercise(行使)big power, but people who take orders from others have less power. Power and class do not always go hand in hand, however. For example, the governor of a state has great power, but he or she may not belong to a corresponding (相应的)economic class. Generally, however, there is a relationship between power and class. To our knowledge, there aren’t too many people who aren’t millionaires in the U.S. Senate!Status is the honor or respect attached to a person’s position in society. It can also be affected by power and class, but not necessarily so. For example, a university professor may have a high status but not belong to a high social class or have a lot of power over others.54. What can we learn about “the middle class” from Paragraph 2?   A. People earning $50,000 a year belong to the middle class.B. Nearly half Americans belong to the middle class.   C. People generally consider bus drivers as the middle class.   D. Sociologists have a clear definition of the middle class.55. According to the text, we know that _____.   A. power and class do not always correspond with each other   B. status refers to a person’s economic position in society   C. people with high status have a lot of control over others   D. class is less important in deciding a person’s social rank56. Which of the following shows the structure of the whole text?
                                             
                                                     
                                               
            A.                B.             C.                  D.

【要点综述】本文体裁为议论文,社会类阅读理解,谈到关于社会等级权利地位的话题。社会学家研究了美国社会阶层中的权利与阶层关系问题。
54.【答案】B
【解析】细节理解题。根据文章第二段话46% the middle class可以直接得出答案为B。
55.【答案】A
【解析】根据文章第三段话第三行power and class do not always go hand in hand, however可知答案为A。
56.【答案】A
【解析】篇章结构题。根据对文章整体理解,文章为总分结构,第一段综述,其余三段分述,故选A。

D
About 30 years ago,I left Cuba for the United States with my son.After getting settled finally in Brunswick,New Jersey,I enrolled(注册) my son in kindergarten. Several weeks later,my son’s teacher asked me to meet him at his office.
In the teacher’s office, and exchange of greetings was followed by his questions: “Is your son mentally retarded(弱智的)?Does he suffer from any kind of mental disability?”
Was he talking about my wonderful Scola? NO,no,it can’t be. What a helpless,lonely moment! I told him that Scola was a quiet,sweet little boy,instead.I asked him why he was asking me all these questions.
My son could not follow the teacher’s directions, he told me,and thus,Scola was disrupting the class,Did’t he know my son did not speak English yet?
He was angry; “Why hasn’t your son been taught to speak English? Don’t you speak English at home?”
No,I didn’t speak English at home,I replied. I was sure my son would learn English in a couple of months,and I didn't want him to forget his native language.Well,wrong answer! What kind of person would not speak in English to her son at home and at all time? “Are you one of those people who come to this country to save dollars and send them back to their country, never wanting to be a part of this society?”
Needless to say,I tried to tell him I was not one of “those people.” Then he told me the meeting was over,and I left.
As I had expected,my son learned to speak English fluently before the school year was over.He went on to graduate from college and got a job,earning close to six figures.He travels widely and leads a well-adjusted, contented life. And he has benefited from being bilingual(双语的)。
Speaking more than one language allows people to communicate with others;it teaches people about other cultures and other places—something very basic and obviously lacking in the “educator” I met in New Jersey.
57.The teacher asked the author to his office__________.
A to discuss Scola’s in-class performance       B to get Scola enrolled in kindergarten
C to find a language partner for Scola          D to work out a study plan for Scola
58.What does the underlined word “disrupting” in Paragraph 4 probably mean?
A Breaking      B Following      C Attending       D Disturbing 
59.The author’s attitude towards being bilingual may best be described as__________.
A critical        B casual         C positive        D passive 
60.This text is likely to be selected from a book of _________.
A medicine      B education       C geography      D history
【要点综述】本文体裁为记叙文,故事类阅读理解,作者被孩子的老师叫到学校谈论孩子在校表现的问题。
57.【答案】A
【解析】推理判断题。从文章前半部分特别是第二、四、五段老师的提问可以推断:老师叫作者去学校是讨论孩子在课堂上的表现问题的。
58.【答案】D
【解析】词义猜测题。从老师的话语中可知,孩子在校的行为严重扰乱了课堂,故可以推测词义为打扰的意思。
59.【答案】C
【解析】推理判断题。对作者的观点进行推理。根据文章倒数第一、二段及and he benefited from being bilingual可知作者的态度是积极的。
60.【答案】B
【解析】推理判断题。文章讲诉的是教育孩子,所以应该是节选自有关教育的杂志或文章,故选Education。

第节
Adults keep pets with their children.
Pet-keeping has a very long history.
Pet-keeping may do harm to animals.
People keeps pets for their aesthetic need.
Caged pets become increasingly popular.
Pet-keeping is helpful for children’s growth.

61. 
Pet-keeping is a time-honored tradition. One of the reasons for people to raise dogs or cows was usefulness. While people in the past hunted animals and kept them in their backyards, the civilsed man today is less cruel towards them and is less exploitative(利用的).
62. 
We keep animals as pets because they are attractive. We all have the urge to possess something that has aesthetic(审美的)value, and this is why we treasure paintings or fine furniture. Keeping pets is one form of this urge. A Siamese cat in the house can be a decorative object. Pets are playful animals and they amuse us. A little rabbit amuses us by its playful and lively runs.
63.
Many parents find it helpful to have pets in the house for their children. Habing pets is an excellent way of developing in children the love of animals and reponsibility. Children get the opportunity to take on full responsibitity for another creature’s life. It will be an educational expreience for a child to watch the natural life cycle of an animal. There are psychological benefits for children. Pets are welcome friends for children who are lonely. Pets are excellent companions. Keeping pets means giving love and being loved. We find comfort in giving care and receiving care in return. We get pleasure from their appearance and their behavior.
64. 
As more people move into apartments, there are limitations on keeping of animals like dogs and monkeys. Therefore, caged animals have increased in popularity. Birds fall into this group. We keep them for their beautiful songs and feathers. Fish-keeping is a widespread hobby and the keeper can observe their behavior in the glass tank and study its entire life cycle. The cat is a fine house pet and it fits neatly into human habitation(居住地) without requiring its own cage. They are wonderful hunters, if there are rats around.
65. 
Pets satisfy man’s desire to care for a bit of nature. The pet owner has the responsibility for supplying those needs that nature provides. Pets are amusing and entertaining, but we are in a way doing animals harm by making them live in a human environment. Are we not enslaving(奴役)them?

【要点综述】本文体裁为说明文,社会类文章,文章介绍了养宠物的历史、养宠物对人的好处和一些注意事项。
61.【答案】B
【解析】从文中a time-honored tradition可知养宠物有非常悠久的历史。
62.【答案】D
【解析】从文章第二段第二句话可知选D。
63.【答案】F
【解析】本段第一句就是中心句。
64.【答案】E
【解析】由本段第一、二、三句话可知答案。
65.【答案】C
【解析】由本段倒数第二句话可知答案。

第三部分 写作 (共三节,满分55分)
第一节  单词拼写 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
     根据下列各句句意和空白之后的汉语提示词,在答题卡指定区域的横线上写出对应单词的正确,完整形式,每空只写一词。
66. The students are required to ________ (复述)the story after reading it.
67. In _______ (三月), the weather begins to get warmer in northern China.
68. To _______ (证明) his point, Professor Brown mentioned several other experiments which had similar results.
69. The little girl picked some grapes and put them into her _______(篮子).
70. They want to _____ (邀请) us to go over to their place and stay for the weekend.
71. Fewer than a thousand ______ (大熊猫) still live in the wild.
72. Such a blood pressure is ______ (正常的) for a person of his age.
73. I’ve got a good sense of _______ (平衡) and learnt to ski quite quickly.
74. The boy looked at his father ______ (满怀希望地) because he thought his father had brought him a present.
75. These measures are strongly _______ (支持) by environmental groups.

【要点综述】今年单词拼写题比去年难度有所下降,具体表现为:1、需要词性和词形变化的只考察了71和75题;2、所考察词汇全部是大纲内常用词汇,难度不大。
66.【答案】retell
【解析】不定式符号to后用动词原形。
67.【答案】March
【解析】要注意首字母的大写。
68.【答案】prove
【解析】不定式符号后用动词原形。
69.【答案】basket
【解析】
70.【答案】invite
【解析】不定式符号后用动词原形。
71.【答案】pandas
【解析】注意使用复数形式。
72.【答案】normal
【解析】
73.【答案】balance
【解析】
74.【答案】hopefully
【解析】修饰动词用副词形式。
75.【答案】supported
【解析】被动语态。

第二节:短文改错(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
    假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文,文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处,错误涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
增加:在缺词处加一个漏词符号(/\),并在该句下面写出该加的词。
删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。
修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
注意:1.      2.10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
      My grandfather and I enjoy fishing. 
One Sunday morning we go fishing at a lake. We took ours fishing poles and headed for the lake. As soon as we arrived, so we dropped the lines into the water. Before waiting for about half an hour, I was beginning to get impatiently. I wanted to give up, and my  grandfather told me to wait a little longer. Finally, there were a sudden pull at the pole and fish was caught . Within the next few minute, my grandfather also caught a fish. Felt hungry, we built a fire by the lake and barbecued the fish. It was delicious.

76.【答案】go----went
【解析】时态上下文不一致,根据文意应使用一般过去时。
77.【答案】ours----our
【解析】考查物主代词用法。修饰名词用形容词性物主代词。
78.【答案】去掉we前的so
【解析】考查连词。上文有as soon as引导时间状语从句,故so多余。
79.【答案】before----after
【解析】语义错误。句意:等了半小时之后。
80.【答案】impatiently---- impatient
【解析】形容词和副词辨析。做系动词get的表语用形容词。
81.【答案】and----but
【解析】考查并列连词。此处为转折关系。
82.【答案】were----was
【解析】考查主谓一致。There be句型的就近原则,a student poll为单数。
83.【答案】fish前加a 
【解析】考查冠词。此处fish为可数名词,故前加a。
84.【答案】minute----minutes
【解析】考查名词单复数。根据句意为复数。
85.【答案】feel----feeling
【解析】考查非谓语动词。动词feel与主语we为主动关系,故用现在分词。

第三节 书面表达(满分30分)
假定你是李华。请根据写作要点用英语写一篇周记,记述你周末帮助家人做家务的一次经历。
写作要点:1.做家务的理由;2.做家务的过程;3.你的感受。
注意:
1.短文词数不少于100;
2.开头部分已写好,不计入总词数;
3.不能使用真实姓名和学校名称。
I am an 18-year-old middle school student, 



【要点综述】本书面表达从帮助类、家务类话题的角度考查考生的书面表达能力。做家务的话题是中学生熟悉的、有话可说的写作素材,难度不大。题目以周记形式展开。要求考生先介绍做家务的理由,再介绍做家务的过程,最后写出自己的感受。考生在写作时要紧扣写作要点,并注意语言的准确性,运用恰当的词汇和句式,得到高分比较容易。

【Possible Version】
I am an 18-year-old middle school student. I have been busy with my study and seldom help my parents with the housework. Feeling quite sorry for that, I begin to think about what to do to help.
Last Sunday, when my parents went out shopping, I suddenly got an idea: why not give the rooms a thorough cleaning? Firstly I collected all the books, newspapers and other things scattered in the rooms and put them in place. Then I wiped the dust off all the furniture. After that, I swept and mopped the floors.
At this very moment, my parents came back and were quite surprised to see all the rooms tidy and floors shining. My mother gave me a hug and I could see satisfaction in her eyes. Tired as I was, I never felt so happy.














高考学习网-中国最大高考学习网站Gkxx.com | 我们负责传递知识!

高考学习网:www.gkxx.com

高考学习网:www.gkxx.com































Seeking the Edg
本网部分资源来源于会员上传,除本网组织的资源外,版权归原作者所有,如有侵犯版权,请联系并提供证据(kefu@gkxx.com),三个工作日内删除。

精品专题more

友情链接:初中学习网人民网高考网易高考高中作文网新东方冬令营